Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten
Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten logo

Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1860 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Löhne, Germany
Website
danielmeyer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1860 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Löhne, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Regina Danielmeyer, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Rainer Danielmeyer at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Regina Danielmeyer 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Rainer Danielmeyer 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Eisenbart serves as Officer.

Management authority at Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ME
Markus Eisenbart ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Regina Danielmeyer, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Rainer Danielmeyer at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten.

What is Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten's company registration number?

Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten's registration number is HRA 1860 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten still an active company?

Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten's registered address?

The registered address on file for Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten is Löhne, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten?

One officer is currently on record for Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Eisenbart serves as Officer. Management authority at Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Danielmeyer GmbH & Co. KG – Arbeitsplatten's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.