Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Danuvius Klinik Gmbh
Danuvius Klinik Gmbh logo

Danuvius Klinik Gmbh

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1585 Ingolstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ingolstadt, Germany
Website
www.danuviusklinik.de/kliniken/ingolstadt/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Danuvius Klinik Gmbh is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1585 Ingolstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ingolstadt, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Danuvius Klinik Gmbh; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Danuvius Klinik Gmbh, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Danuvius Klinik Gmbh are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Mager (appointed 2004-04-29), Andrea Ziegler-Wrobel (appointed 2008-01-09) and Niclas Schöps (appointed 2021-11-30) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Manfred Bernhard Susewind and Susanne Leciejewski) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TM
Thorsten Mager ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AZ
Andrea Ziegler-Wrobel ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NS
Niclas Schöps ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Manfred Bernhard Susewind RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-04-29
Resigned
2007-08-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Susanne Leciejewski RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-17
Resigned
2021-11-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Danuvius Klinik Gmbh sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EMEIS, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to EMEIS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Danuvius Klinik Gmbh's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EMEIS
France
MVZ AidA GmbH
GermanyDE 85049B8195

Danuvius Ambulante Pflege GmbH
GermanyDE 85049B8126

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Danuvius Klinik Gmbh?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Danuvius Klinik Gmbh's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Danuvius Klinik Gmbh, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Danuvius Klinik Gmbh's company registration number?

Danuvius Klinik Gmbh's registration number is HRB 1585 Ingolstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Danuvius Klinik Gmbh still an active company?

Danuvius Klinik Gmbh's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Danuvius Klinik Gmbh's registered address?

The registered address on file for Danuvius Klinik Gmbh is Ingolstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Danuvius Klinik Gmbh?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Danuvius Klinik Gmbh are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Mager (appointed 2004-04-29), Andrea Ziegler-Wrobel (appointed 2008-01-09) and Niclas Schöps (appointed 2021-11-30) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Manfred Bernhard Susewind and Susanne Leciejewski) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Danuvius Klinik Gmbh have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Danuvius Klinik Gmbh sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EMEIS, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Danuvius Klinik Gmbh's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Danuvius Klinik Gmbh's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Danuvius Klinik Gmbh's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Danuvius Klinik Gmbh's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.