Skip links
Companies
› Germany › datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.
datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. logo

datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 2167 Steinfurt
Incorporation Date
1983-12-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Steinfurt, Germany
Website
www.datamail-direkt.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2167 Steinfurt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 December 1983 and lists its registered address as Steinfurt, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SIGMA Druck GmbH & Co., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SIGMA Druck GmbH & Co. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Vera Benn serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Monika Künnemann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VB
Vera Benn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Monika Künnemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-10
Resigned
2020-08-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Rehms Druck GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Rehms Druck GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Rehms Druck GmbH
Germany
Datamail Direktmarketing Geschäftsfuhrungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 48565B1706

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.?

One shareholder is currently on record for datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SIGMA Druck GmbH & Co., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co..

What is datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.'s company registration number?

datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.'s registration number is HRA 2167 Steinfurt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. still an active company?

datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. incorporated?

datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. was incorporated on 1 December 1983, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. is Steinfurt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.?

One of the 2 officer records shown for datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Vera Benn serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Monika Künnemann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Rehms Druck GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like datamail Direktmarketing GmbH & Co.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.