Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S
Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S logo

Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Intermediate

in

Registration No.
16092045
Incorporation Date
1992-05-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Låsby, Denmark
Website
www.babydan.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 16092045, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 4 May 1992 and lists its registered address as Låsby, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Aika Invest ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Aika Invest ApS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Pjengaard (appointed 2022-05-01) serves as Direktør. The remaining 4 records shown (Jannik Hjorth Andersen, Finn Birk Andersen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 24 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SP
Soren Pjengaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

JH
Jannik Hjorth Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-06-11
Resigned
2005-03-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

FB
Finn Birk Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-21
Resigned
2007-06-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

HG
Hans Gade Kock RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-05
Resigned
2019-12-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

TS
Torben Stærkær Frandsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-08-21
Resigned
2026-03-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Aika Invest ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S is Aika Invest ApS, holding 100% as filed in Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, United Kingdom, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Aika Invest ApS
Denmark
BABY DAN UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 13094269

Baby Dan A/S
SwedenSE 5020611215

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Aika Invest ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S.

What is Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S's company registration number?

Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S's registration number is 16092045, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S still an active company?

Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S incorporated?

Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S was incorporated on 4 May 1992, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S is Låsby, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Pjengaard (appointed 2022-05-01) serves as Direktør. The remaining 4 records shown (Jannik Hjorth Andersen, Finn Birk Andersen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Aika Invest ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, United Kingdom, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Datoselskabet af 25. marts 2026 A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.