Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DATRON AG
DATRON AG logo

DATRON AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 86874 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mühltal, Germany
Website
www.datron.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DATRON AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 86874 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mühltal, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for DATRON AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for DATRON AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Ceo of DATRON AG on record is Michael Daniel; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MD
Michael Daniel ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

MR
Matthias Reck RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-21
Resigned
2015-09-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

TM
Thorsten Müller RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-21
Resigned
2019-11-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

TR
Thomas Roger Frank RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-29
Resigned
2020-07-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

UH
Uwe Heisel ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DATRON AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, France, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
DATRON AG
Germany
DATRON Tool Technology GmbH
GermanyDE 64283B97925

DATRON Austria GmbH
AustriaAT FN464852g

DATRON FRANCE
FranceFR 79407995400028

DATRON-TECHNOLOGY s.r.o.+ subsidiaries
SlovakiaSK 31627862

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DATRON AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DATRON AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for DATRON AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is DATRON AG's company registration number?

DATRON AG's registration number is HRB 86874 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DATRON AG still an active company?

DATRON AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DATRON AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for DATRON AG is Mühltal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DATRON AG?

The Ceo of DATRON AG on record is Michael Daniel; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does DATRON AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DATRON AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, France, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DATRON AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DATRON AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DATRON AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DATRON AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.