DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED
DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 03711171, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 10 February 1999 and lists its registered address as London, United Kingdom. 2 shareholders are on record for DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 13 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Two shareholders are currently on record for DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.
The largest of these is S & A ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by S & A ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED at 50%.
Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & A ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED | 50% | Companies House | |
| S & A ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED | 50% | Companies House |
Officers
5
Four of the 5 officer records shown for DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Lawrence Atkinson (appointed 2009-09-30), John Stannard (appointed 2009-09-30), Dana Archer (appointed 2015-01-22) and Neil Bhatt (appointed 2022-06-01) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Dennis Davidson) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.
The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, S & A ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED is S & A ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 100% as filed in DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's own shareholder record with Companies House. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
S & A ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
United Kingdom
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED?
Two shareholders are currently on record for DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is S & A ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by S & A ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED have on record?
2 shareholders are shown on record for DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED.
What is DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's company registration number?
DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's registration number is 03711171, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED still an active company?
DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED incorporated?
DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED was incorporated on 10 February 1999, according to Companies House.
What is DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED is London, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED registered as?
DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Who are the officers/directors of DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED?
Four of the 5 officer records shown for DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Lawrence Atkinson (appointed 2009-09-30), John Stannard (appointed 2009-09-30), Dana Archer (appointed 2015-01-22) and Neil Bhatt (appointed 2022-06-01) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Dennis Davidson) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, S & A ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 13 October 2026.