Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.

De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
02062570
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Waalwijk, Netherlands
Website
N/A
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 02062570, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Waalwijk, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.

One officer is currently on record for De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J.C. Maan serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JM
J.C. Maan ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.

De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Pinmill Holding, registered in Netherlands. 39 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Stichting Administratiekantoor Pinmill Holding is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Keukenloods Almere B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Marquardt Kuchen Oisterwijk B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Sanidirect Utrecht B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Rush Marketing B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Sani4all Nederland B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Sanidirect Almere B.V. (Netherlands)
  • B&K Holding B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Sanidirect Middelburg B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Sanidirect Cruquius B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Sanidirect Leiderdorp B.V. (Netherlands)

Data availability

Those 39 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 39 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Stichting Administratiekantoor Pinmill Holding
Netherlands
Keukenloods Almere B.V.
NetherlandsNL 39067982

Marquardt Kuchen Oisterwijk B.V.
NetherlandsNL 85953423

Sanidirect Utrecht B.V.
NetherlandsNL 57464472

Rush Marketing B.V.
NetherlandsNL 86157930

Sani4all Nederland B.V.
NetherlandsNL 66033276

Sanidirect Almere B.V.
NetherlandsNL 53158911

B&K Holding B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 27345062

Sanidirect Middelburg B.V.
NetherlandsNL 59813334

+31 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.'s company registration number?

De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.'s registration number is 02062570, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V. still an active company?

De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V. is Waalwijk, Netherlands.

What legal structure is De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V. registered as?

De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.?

One officer is currently on record for De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J.C. Maan serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Pinmill Holding, registered in Netherlands. 39 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 39 subsidiaries span Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 39 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like De MandemakersGroep Holding B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.