Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Deba Badsysteme GmbH
Deba Badsysteme GmbH logo

Deba Badsysteme GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 14324 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Salzwedel, Germany
Website
www.deba.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Deba Badsysteme GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14324 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Salzwedel, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Deba Badsysteme GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Deba Badsysteme GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Dietrich von Gruben, holding 17.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dietrich Gerd Andreas Jochen von Gruben at 17.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 13 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dietrich von Gruben 17.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dietrich Gerd Andreas Jochen von Gruben 17.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dietrich von Gruben 7.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dietrich Gerd Andreas Jochen von Gruben 7.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jasper von Gruben 4.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Deba Badsysteme GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Henrik Dinesen and Dietrich Gerd Andreas Jochem Gruben both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Georg-Moritz Von Gruben (appointed 2017-05-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Hermann Brünjes and Dietrich Gerd Andreas Jochem Von Gruben) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Deba Badsysteme GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HD
Henrik Dinesen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DG
Dietrich Gerd Andreas Jochem Gruben ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GV
Georg-Moritz Von Gruben ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HB
Hans-Hermann Brünjes RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-05
Resigned
2011-05-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DG
Dietrich Gerd Andreas Jochem Von Gruben RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-05
Resigned
2013-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Deba Badsysteme GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, vg invest GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to vg invest GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Deba Badsysteme GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
vg invest GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Deba Badsysteme GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Deba Badsysteme GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Deba Badsysteme GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dietrich von Gruben, holding 17.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dietrich Gerd Andreas Jochen von Gruben at 17.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Deba Badsysteme GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Deba Badsysteme GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Deba Badsysteme GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Deba Badsysteme GmbH. The register reports 13 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Deba Badsysteme GmbH's company registration number?

Deba Badsysteme GmbH's registration number is HRB 14324 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deba Badsysteme GmbH still an active company?

Deba Badsysteme GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Deba Badsysteme GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deba Badsysteme GmbH is Salzwedel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Deba Badsysteme GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Deba Badsysteme GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Henrik Dinesen and Dietrich Gerd Andreas Jochem Gruben both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Georg-Moritz Von Gruben (appointed 2017-05-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Hermann Brünjes and Dietrich Gerd Andreas Jochem Von Gruben) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Deba Badsysteme GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Deba Badsysteme GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Deba Badsysteme GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, vg invest GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deba Badsysteme GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deba Badsysteme GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deba Badsysteme GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Deba Badsysteme GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.