deepsight GmbH
deepsight GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 213298 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for deepsight GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
3
Three shareholders are currently on record for deepsight GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is Florian Immanuel Hall, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by David Benjamin Krems at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.
Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florian Immanuel Hall | 33.3% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| David Benjamin Krems | 33.3% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Max Alexander Meier | 33.3% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
3
Two of the 3 officer records shown for deepsight GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). David Benjamin Krems (appointed 2019-02-07) and Max Alexander Meier (appointed 2019-02-07) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Alexandar Meier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.
Management authority at deepsight GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
deepsight GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, deepsight Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to deepsight Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by deepsight GmbH's own shareholder record.
deepsight Holding GmbH
Germany
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns deepsight GmbH?
Three shareholders are currently on record for deepsight GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Florian Immanuel Hall, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by David Benjamin Krems at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
Who is deepsight GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for deepsight GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does deepsight GmbH have on record?
3 shareholders are shown on record for deepsight GmbH.
What is deepsight GmbH's company registration number?
deepsight GmbH's registration number is HRB 213298 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is deepsight GmbH still an active company?
deepsight GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
What is deepsight GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for deepsight GmbH is Osnabrück, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of deepsight GmbH?
Two of the 3 officer records shown for deepsight GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). David Benjamin Krems (appointed 2019-02-07) and Max Alexander Meier (appointed 2019-02-07) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Alexandar Meier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at deepsight GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does deepsight GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?
deepsight GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, deepsight Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.
Can Zavia monitor changes to deepsight GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to deepsight GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access deepsight GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like deepsight GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.