Skip links
Companies
› United States › DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.
DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC. logo

DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.

Intermediate

Registration No.
2006072100055
Incorporation Date
2006-07-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Garrett, United States
Website
www.dekko.com/
Source: Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz

DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 2006072100055, and its current status with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 19 July 2006 and lists its registered address as Garrett, United States. No shareholders are recorded for DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC. currently on record is Nicole Maddrey; five officers are currently on record for DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC., filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NM
Nicole Maddrey ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JM
Jake Maas ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

DB
David Burnworth ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

DL
Daniel Lynch ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

JH
Jeffrey Hayenga ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Cfo

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.
United States
Dekko Holdings, Inc
United States#0919055383

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.'s company registration number?

DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.'s registration number is 2006072100055, filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz in United States. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC. still an active company?

DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.'s status on Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC. incorporated?

DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC. was incorporated on 19 July 2006, according to Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

What is DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC. is Garrett, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.?

The Director of DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC. currently on record is Nicole Maddrey; five officers are currently on record for DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC., filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

Does DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like DEKKO ACQUISITION PARENT, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.