Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH
Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH logo

Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 122544 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lilienthal, Germany
Website
www.pflegedienst-lilienthal.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 122544 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lilienthal, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Mensen GmbH, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mensen GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Mensen GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mensen GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mensen GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mensen GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mensen GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Mensen (appointed 2020-11-17) and Helmut Mensen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hannelore Breden-Mensen (appointed 2010-10-19) and Simon Fröhlich (appointed 2020-11-17) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Detlef Stormer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SM
Sven Mensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HM
Helmut Mensen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Hannelore Breden-Mensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-10-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SF
Simon Fröhlich ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Detlef Stormer RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-28
Resigned
2020-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Menschenlieb GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Menschenlieb GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Menschenlieb GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Mensen GmbH, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mensen GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH.

What is Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH's company registration number?

Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH's registration number is HRB 122544 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH still an active company?

Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH is Lilienthal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Mensen (appointed 2020-11-17) and Helmut Mensen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hannelore Breden-Mensen (appointed 2010-10-19) and Simon Fröhlich (appointed 2020-11-17) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Detlef Stormer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Menschenlieb GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Der Pflegedienst Lilienthal GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.