Skip links
Companies
› United States › DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION
DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION logo

DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION

Active

in

Registration No.
23076827
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
GILBERT, United States
Website
www.desertfinancial.com/
Source: Arizona Corporation Commission

DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 23076827, and its current status with Arizona Corporation Commission is active. Its registered address on file is GILBERT, United States. No shareholders are recorded for DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Arizona Corporation Commission and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Arizona Corporation Commission.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION currently on record is STEPHEN JORDAN; five officers are currently on record for DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION, filed with Arizona Corporation Commission.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SJ
STEPHEN JORDAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JM
JEFFREY MESHEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CG
CATHY GRAHAM ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

GS
GARY SNEED ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RA
RONDLE AMSTUTZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION
United States
Desert Schools Financial Services LLC
United StatesUS AZ L08629364

Define Mortgage Solutions, LLC
United StatesUS AZ 1864436

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION's company registration number?

DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION's registration number is 23076827, filed with Arizona Corporation Commission in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION still an active company?

DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION's status on Arizona Corporation Commission is listed as active.

What is DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION's registered address?

The registered address on file for DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION is GILBERT, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION?

The Director of DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION currently on record is STEPHEN JORDAN; five officers are currently on record for DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION, filed with Arizona Corporation Commission.

Does DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Arizona Corporation Commission. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like DESERT FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Arizona Corporation Commission and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.