Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH
Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH logo

Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2018 Hof
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hof, Germany
Website
www.fondsdepotbank.de/produkte-und-leistungen/service-line/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2018 Hof, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hof, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FNZ Germany Holdco Ltd., holding 30.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FNZ Germany Holdco Ltd. at 29.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FNZ Germany Holdco Ltd. 30.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FNZ Germany Holdco Ltd. 29.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FNZ Germany Holdco Ltd. 15.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FNZ Germany Holdco Ltd. 14.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FNZ Germany Holdco Ltd. 4.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH currently on record is Philip Laucks; five officers are currently on record for Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PL
Philip Laucks ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GH
Gerd Huber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NS
Nicole Steudel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AW
Alexander Wolfram Nurk ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Ralf Staamann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, FALCON NEWCO LIMITED, registered in Cayman Islands. The full chain up to FALCON NEWCO LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
FALCON NEWCO LIMITED
Cayman Islands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FNZ Germany Holdco Ltd., holding 30.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FNZ Germany Holdco Ltd. at 29.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH's company registration number?

Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH's registration number is HRB 2018 Hof, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH still an active company?

Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH is Hof, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH currently on record is Philip Laucks; five officers are currently on record for Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, FALCON NEWCO LIMITED, registered in Cayman Islands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Deutsche Haftungsdach (DHD) GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.