Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH
Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH logo

Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 17053 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.thieme.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 17053 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Spencker (appointed 2015-12-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Peter Seitz and Nino Alexander Ostertag) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Martin Spencker ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PS
Peter Seitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-21
Resigned
2021-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NA
Nino Alexander Ostertag RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Georg Thieme Verlag KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Georg Thieme Verlag KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Georg Thieme Verlag KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH's company registration number?

Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH's registration number is HRB 17053 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH still an active company?

Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Spencker (appointed 2015-12-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Peter Seitz and Nino Alexander Ostertag) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Georg Thieme Verlag KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Deutscher Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.