Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH logo

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2327 Siegen
Incorporation Date
1981-03-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Siegen, Germany
Website
www.drk-kinderklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2327 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 March 1981 and lists its registered address as Siegen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Westfalen-Lippe, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Westfalen-Lippe at 28%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Westfalen-Lippe 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Westfalen-Lippe 28% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DRK-Schwesternschaft Westfalen e.V. 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Frauenverein Siegen 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Kreisverband Siegen-Wittgenstein e.V. 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fred Josef Pfeiffer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Antonio Monte serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Carsten Jochum) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FJ
Fred Josef Pfeiffer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Antonio Monte ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CJ
Carsten Jochum RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DRK-Schwesternschaft Westfalen e. V., registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to DRK-Schwesternschaft Westfalen e. V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DRK-Schwesternschaft Westfalen e. V.
Germany
DRK – Häusliche Kranken- und Kinderkrankenpflege DRK-Kinderklinik Siegen gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B11284

MVZ Wellersberg GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B8282

Persana GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B7766

varius dienstleistungsgesellschaft gmbh
GermanyDE 57072B7861

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Westfalen-Lippe, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Westfalen-Lippe at 28%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH's company registration number?

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH's registration number is HRB 2327 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH still an active company?

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH incorporated?

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH was incorporated on 31 March 1981, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH is Siegen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fred Josef Pfeiffer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Antonio Monte serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Carsten Jochum) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DRK-Schwesternschaft Westfalen e. V., registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Deutsches Rotes Kreuz – Kinderklinik Siegen gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.