Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH logo

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 735340 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ulm, Germany
Website
www.drk-heidenheim.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 735340 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ulm, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Heidenheim e. V., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Ulm e. V. at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Heidenheim e. V. 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Ulm e. V. 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). David Oliver Richter (appointed 2017-07-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mike Müller (appointed 2017-08-07), Jens Herbert Hofele (appointed 2017-08-07) and Tobias Zoller (appointed 2023-04-12) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ludwig Merkle) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DO
David Oliver Richter ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Mike Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Jens Herbert Hofele ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TZ
Tobias Zoller ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LM
Ludwig Merkle RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-07
Resigned
2023-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Heidenheim e. V., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Kreisverband Ulm e. V. at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH.

What is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH's company registration number?

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH's registration number is HRB 735340 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH still an active company?

Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH is Ulm, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). David Oliver Richter (appointed 2017-07-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mike Müller (appointed 2017-08-07), Jens Herbert Hofele (appointed 2017-08-07) and Tobias Zoller (appointed 2023-04-12) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ludwig Merkle) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Rettungsdienst Heidenheim – Ulm gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.