Dewekon Engineering
Dewekon Engineering is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Belgium under 0823383312, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 February 2010 and lists its registered address as Belgium. 1 shareholder is on record for Dewekon Engineering, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 18 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of Dewekon Engineering
One shareholder is currently on record for Dewekon Engineering, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is PASABOJO, holding 99.1% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| PASABOJO | 99.1% | Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) |
Officers
3
Directors and officers of Dewekon Engineering
Three officers are currently on record for Dewekon Engineering, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Patrick Gonsaeles (appointed 2010-02-24) and Perry Pylyser both serve as Director. Management authority at Dewekon Engineering sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Group structure of Dewekon Engineering
Dewekon Engineering sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Pasabojo, registered in Belgium. Immediately above Dewekon Engineering is Pasabojo, holding 99.1% as filed in Dewekon Engineering's own shareholder record with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).
Pasabojo
Belgium
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Dewekon Engineering?
One shareholder is currently on record for Dewekon Engineering, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is PASABOJO, holding 99.1% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
Who is Dewekon Engineering's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for Dewekon Engineering is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does Dewekon Engineering have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for Dewekon Engineering.
What is Dewekon Engineering's company registration number?
Dewekon Engineering's registration number is 0823383312, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Dewekon Engineering still an active company?
Dewekon Engineering's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.
When was Dewekon Engineering incorporated?
Dewekon Engineering was incorporated on 24 February 2010, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).
What is Dewekon Engineering's registered address?
The registered address on file for Dewekon Engineering is Belgium.
What legal structure is Dewekon Engineering registered as?
Dewekon Engineering is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Belgium.
Who are the officers/directors of Dewekon Engineering?
Three officers are currently on record for Dewekon Engineering, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Patrick Gonsaeles (appointed 2010-02-24) and Perry Pylyser both serve as Director. Management authority at Dewekon Engineering sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does Dewekon Engineering have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Dewekon Engineering sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Pasabojo, registered in Belgium.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Dewekon Engineering's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dewekon Engineering's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Dewekon Engineering's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Dewekon Engineering's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.