Skip links
Companies
Sweden › DGH International AB (publ)

DGH International AB (publ)

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
5568641624
Incorporation Date
2011-09-12
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
STOCKHOLM, Sweden
Website
intellego-technologies.com/
Source: Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)

DGH International AB (publ) is a Swedish public limited company registered with the Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) under organisation number 556864–1624. It was incorporated on 12 September 2011 and is recorded as active. The company is registered at Karlavägen 18 (Box 5385), 114 31 Stockholm, and Bolagsverket classifies its principal activity under SNI code 71122, technical consulting services within industrial engineering. Until mid-2026 the company traded under the name Intellego Technologies AB (publ); it adopted its current name, DGH International AB (publ), in June 2026.

DGH International develops and commercialises patented colorimetric UV-indicator technology, marketed as UVC dosimeters for disinfection applications in healthcare, hospitality and commercial settings, UV-curing dosimeters for industrial and manufacturing use, and SmartSun consumer wristbands and stickers that indicate ultraviolet sun exposure. Since 2026 the company’s reported operating scale has been driven principally by its subsidiary Daro Group, a UK-based operating business; an official disclosure by Peptonic Medical AB dated 2 September 2026 describes Daro Group as DGH International’s key asset, citing strong profitability, an established market position and growth potential.

Under its former name, Intellego Technologies AB (publ), the company was previously listed on Nasdaq First North Growth Market. Trading in the shares was halted after the Swedish Economic Crime Authority opened an investigation, following a referral from the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority, and the company’s founder and former CEO, Claes Lindahl, was arrested on suspicion of gross fraud; the Stockholm District Court subsequently froze approximately SEK 230 million in suspected proceeds. An independent forensic investigation by KPMG, covering the company’s invoicing for 2023–2025 and presented to the market on 30 January 2026, found that actual sales in the historical dosimeter business had been extremely limited. Nasdaq’s Disciplinary Committee confirmed delisting of the shares from First North Growth Market, effective 4 March 2026, and the company is not currently listed on any stock exchange. The board was fully replaced in February 2026, and the company adopted its current name in June 2026 following the change in its underlying business.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of DGH International AB (publ)

Verified shareholder information for DGH International AB (publ) is limited following the company’s March 2026 delisting from Nasdaq First North Growth Market, which ended its obligation to publish real-time major-shareholder (flagging) notifications. The most recent disclosed holding is Peptonic Medical AB’s acquisition of 2,776,673 shares, announced in an official Peptonic Medical press release dated 2 September 2026, representing approximately 8.3% of DGH International’s voting rights and share capital; the SEK 12.495 million consideration comprised SEK 2.4 million in cash, a SEK 9.0 million seller loan and a SEK 1.1 million deferred payment due by 31 December 2026. Separately, DGH International’s own official board disclosure records board member David Pastrana as holding 139,261 shares; the company’s total issued share count was not confirmed during this research, so this holding cannot be reliably expressed as a percentage of capital. No comprehensive shareholder register was identified for this profile.

Data availability

Classification: Major shareholders only. Only individually disclosed holdings identified through the company’s own board disclosure and a counterparty’s official acquisition announcement are reported here; a full shareholder register was not located, and the absence of further disclosed holders should not be read as evidence that no other shareholders exist.

Sources

  • Peptonic Medical AB – official press release, “Peptonic Medical förvärvar en strategisk aktiepost i DGH International AB (tidigare Intellego Technologies AB),” 2 September 2026, peptonicmedical.se
  • DGH International AB (publ) – official board page, dghinternational.com/board/
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of DGH International AB (publ)

DGH International AB (publ)’s official website lists four current board members: Fredrik Olsson (Chairman, born 1962), Mats Geijer (born 1977), David Pastrana (born 1976) and Jonas Sohlman, all shown as serving since 2026 and described as independent of company management and major shareholders. No Managing Director (VD), Chief Financial Officer or other management officer is currently listed on the company’s official website. This board followed substantial turnover during 2026: an extraordinary general meeting in February 2026 elected a new board following the company’s fraud investigation and Nasdaq delisting proceedings, and the company’s founder and former CEO, Claes Lindahl, was arrested on suspicion of gross fraud and is no longer listed as an officer of the company. This overview reflects the board composition published on DGH International’s official website; individual appointment dates beyond “since 2026”, and nationality or country-of-residence details, were not disclosed in the source reviewed.

Recent officer changes

  • Board replaced in full at an extraordinary general meeting, February 2026, following the company’s fraud investigation (source: company announcements; press coverage).
  • Jacob Laurin’s employment as CEO was terminated by the board on 23 February 2026, with Laurin remaining in role during a notice period to 23 May 2026 while the board recruited a successor (source: official company announcement).
  • Founder and former CEO Claes Lindahl was arrested on suspicion of gross fraud and is no longer listed as a company officer (source: press coverage of the Swedish Economic Crime Authority investigation).

Data availability

Classification: Partial. The company’s official website confirms current board membership but does not publish appointment dates, nationality, country of residence or current management/CEO information; historical officer filings held by Bolagsverket were not separately reviewed for this profile.

Sources

  • DGH International AB (publ) – official board page, dghinternational.com/board/
  • DGH International AB (publ) / Intellego Technologies AB (publ) – official press releases and announcements, dghinternational.com/press-releases/
DC
DAVID CHEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Managing Director – Apac

EC
Ernst Clemens Gunnarsson Lindahl ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

CI
Claes Ian Lindahl ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

TS
Thomas Salam ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Communications & Marketing Specialist

PO
Petra Olofsson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DGH International AB (publ)

DGH International AB (publ) is not an independent operating company; its principal reported operating asset is Daro Group, a UK-based business. An official disclosure by Peptonic Medical AB, made 2 September 2026 in connection with Peptonic’s own acquisition of a stake in DGH International, identifies Daro Group as DGH International’s key subsidiary asset, describing it as having strong profitability, an established market position and growth potential. Available corporate-registry linkage data indicates that this holding runs through Portman Enterprises Limited (England and Wales, company number 09580236) as an intermediate holding company, which in turn holds Daro Group Limited (company number 06492282); Daro Group Limited in turn holds seven further UK operating subsidiaries. Ownership percentages within this chain were not disclosed in the sources reviewed. A separately linked entity, Yideliang Biotechnology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd, appears in registry-linkage data associated with this profile but could not be independently corroborated during this research and is treated as a possible, unverified relationship. Group information reviewed 22 September 2026.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Portman Enterprises Limited GB 09580236 Intermediate holding company Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 22 Sep 2026 (registry data)
Daro Group Limited GB 06492282 Indirect subsidiary (key operating asset) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2 Sep 2026 (Peptonic Medical disclosure); 22 Sep 2026 (registry data)
Watersavers Limited GB 07006899 Indirect subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 22 Sep 2026 (registry data)
Daro Specialist Lighting Limited GB 12457201 Indirect subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 22 Sep 2026 (registry data)
UV Light Technology Limited GB 03393276 Indirect subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 22 Sep 2026 (registry data)
Daro Connectivity Limited GB 10810142 Indirect subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 22 Sep 2026 (registry data)
Daro UV Systems Limited GB 06070435 Indirect subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 22 Sep 2026 (registry data)
Daro Manufacturing Services Limited GB 04010490 Indirect subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 22 Sep 2026 (registry data)
Light Years Ahead Limited GB 10722911 Indirect subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 22 Sep 2026 (registry data)

Recent structural changes

  • Acquisition of the Daro Group operating business, which became the company’s key reported asset ahead of its rename to DGH International AB (publ) in June 2026 (source: Peptonic Medical AB official disclosure, 2 September 2026; company press releases).
  • Delisting of the company’s shares, under its former name Intellego Technologies AB, from Nasdaq First North Growth Market, effective 4 March 2026 (source: company announcements).
  • Peptonic Medical AB acquired a strategic stake of approximately 8.3% in DGH International AB, 2 September 2026 (source: Peptonic Medical AB official press release).

Data availability

Classification: Partial. The relationship between DGH International AB (publ) and its Daro Group subsidiary is corroborated by an official external source; the specific intermediate holding chain and ownership percentages rely on registry-linkage data that has not been independently confirmed against a primary UK companies-registry filing during this research.

Sources

  • Peptonic Medical AB – official press release, 2 September 2026, peptonicmedical.se
  • DGH International AB (publ) / Intellego Technologies AB (publ) – official press releases, dghinternational.com/press-releases/
Ultimate HQ
DGH International AB (publ)
Sweden
Yideliang Biotechnology (shanghai) Co., Ltd
ChinaCN 310000401010872

PORTMAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 09580236

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DGH International AB (publ)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does DGH International AB (publ) do?

DGH International AB (publ) (org.nr 556864-1624), formerly Intellego Technologies AB (publ), is a Swedish public limited company that develops and commercialises patented colorimetric UV-indicator technology (UVC and UV-curing dosimeters, and SmartSun consumer products); since 2026 its reported operating scale has been driven by its UK subsidiary, Daro Group.

Who owns DGH International AB (publ)?

Peptonic Medical AB acquired approximately 8.3% of DGH International AB's shares and voting rights (2,776,673 shares) on 2 September 2026; board member David Pastrana separately discloses a holding of 139,261 shares. No comprehensive shareholder register was identified.

Who is DGH International AB (publ)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DGH International AB (publ); access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is DGH International AB (publ)'s company registration number?

DGH International AB (publ)'s registration number is 5568641624, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) in Sweden. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DGH International AB (publ) still an active company?

DGH International AB (publ)'s status on Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is listed as active.

When was DGH International AB (publ) incorporated?

DGH International AB (publ) was incorporated on 12 September 2011, according to Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

What is DGH International AB (publ)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for DGH International AB (publ) is STOCKHOLM, Sweden.

What legal structure is DGH International AB (publ) registered as?

DGH International AB (publ) is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Sweden.

Is DGH International AB (publ) listed on a stock exchange?

Formerly listed on Nasdaq First North Growth Market as Intellego Technologies AB (publ); delisted 4 March 2026 following a KPMG forensic investigation and a fraud case against the former CEO, and the company is not currently listed on any exchange.

Who are the officers/directors of DGH International AB (publ)?

The company's official website lists four current board members as of 2026 – Fredrik Olsson (Chairman), Mats Geijer, David Pastrana and Jonas Sohlman – with no CEO currently listed, following a full board replacement in February 2026 and the arrest of former CEO and founder Claes Lindahl on suspicion of gross fraud.

Does DGH International AB (publ) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DGH International AB (publ)'s key reported operating asset is Daro Group, a UK-based subsidiary described in Peptonic Medical AB's official 2 September 2026 disclosure as having strong profitability and growth potential; registry-linkage data indicates it is held via Portman Enterprises Limited and Daro Group Limited, though ownership percentages are not disclosed.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DGH International AB (publ)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DGH International AB (publ)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DGH International AB (publ)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Sweden, so records like DGH International AB (publ)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last synced on 22 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.