Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › DI
DI logo

DI

Active

in

Registration No.
16077593
Incorporation Date
1992-05-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København V, Denmark
Website
www.di.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

DI is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 16077593, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 May 1992 and lists its registered address as København V, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for DI with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for DI, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of DI

Three of the 5 officer records shown for DI are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Ulstrup (appointed 2017-12-08), Jesper Hjulmand (appointed 2019-12-04) and Britta Stenholt (appointed 2020-09-01) all serve as Reel Ejer. The remaining 2 records shown (Lars Sandahl Sorensen and Mads Nipper) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 33 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SU
Soren Ulstrup ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

JH
Jesper Hjulmand ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

BS
Britta Stenholt ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

LS
Lars Sandahl Sorensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-03
Resigned
2019-12-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

MN
Mads Nipper RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-03
Resigned
2021-09-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DI

DI has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Byggeriets Kvalitetskontrol A/S (Denmark)
  • Dibd A/S (Denmark)
  • INDUSTRIPENSION HOLDING A/S (Denmark)
  • VANA A/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
DI
Denmark
Byggeriets Kvalitetskontrol A/S
DenmarkDK 25989287

Dibd A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 27580645

INDUSTRIPENSION HOLDING A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 15893230

VANA A/S
DenmarkDK 44710870

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DI?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DI's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for DI, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is DI's company registration number?

DI's registration number is 16077593, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DI still an active company?

DI's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was DI incorporated?

DI was incorporated on 2 May 1992, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is DI's registered address?

The registered address on file for DI is København V, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of DI?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for DI are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Ulstrup (appointed 2017-12-08), Jesper Hjulmand (appointed 2019-12-04) and Britta Stenholt (appointed 2020-09-01) all serve as Reel Ejer. The remaining 2 records shown (Lars Sandahl Sorensen and Mads Nipper) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does DI have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DI has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DI's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DI's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DI's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like DI's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.