Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH
Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH logo

Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 9317 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Erlangen, Germany
Website
www.diakonie-erlangen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9317 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Erlangen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonie Nürnberg-Erlangen gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Diakonie Nürnberg-Erlangen gemeinnützige GmbH at 36%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonie Nürnberg-Erlangen gemeinnützige GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diakonie Nürnberg-Erlangen gemeinnützige GmbH 36% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diakonie Nürnberg-Erlangen gemeinnützige GmbH 2.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diakonie Nürnberg-Erlangen gemeinnützige GmbH 2.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diakonie Nürnberg-Erlangen gemeinnützige GmbH 1.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Pihsowotzki serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Susanne Schlichtner, Manfred Wolf and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UP
Uwe Pihsowotzki ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Susanne Schlichtner RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-05-20
Resigned
2014-10-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Manfred Wolf RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-10-16
Resigned
2018-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Stefan Matz RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-10-14
Resigned
2019-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MU
Markus Ungar-Hermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-03
Resigned
2021-04-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stadtmission Nurnberg e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Stadtmission Nurnberg e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Stadtmission Nurnberg e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonie Nürnberg-Erlangen gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Diakonie Nürnberg-Erlangen gemeinnützige GmbH at 36%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH's company registration number?

Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH's registration number is HRB 9317 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH still an active company?

Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH is Erlangen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Pihsowotzki serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Susanne Schlichtner, Manfred Wolf and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stadtmission Nurnberg e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonie AKTIV gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.