Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH
Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 40588 Bielefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bielefeld, Germany
Website
www.diakonie-fuer-bielefeld.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 40588 Bielefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bielefeld, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Evangelisches Johanneswerk gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Evangelischer Kirchenkreis Bielefeld at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Evangelisches Johanneswerk gGmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelischer Kirchenkreis Bielefeld 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Susanne Carola Luck (appointed 2023-01-02) and Henrik Dieter Nagel-fellerhoff both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Marc Korbmacher, Thomas Blankenhagen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SC
Susanne Carola Luck ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HD
Henrik Dieter Nagel-fellerhoff ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Marc Korbmacher RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-06
Resigned
2023-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TB
Thomas Blankenhagen RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-30
Resigned
2022-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BK
Benjamin Kleßmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-10-21
Resigned
2023-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Johanneswerk gGmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH is Evangelisches Johanneswerk gGmbH, holding 51% as filed in Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Evangelisches Johanneswerk gGmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Evangelisches Johanneswerk gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Evangelischer Kirchenkreis Bielefeld at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 40588 Bielefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH is Bielefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Susanne Carola Luck (appointed 2023-01-02) and Henrik Dieter Nagel-fellerhoff both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Marc Korbmacher, Thomas Blankenhagen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Johanneswerk gGmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonie für Bielefeld gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.