Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dickmänken GmbH
Dickmänken GmbH logo

Dickmänken GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4709 Steinfurt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rheine, Germany
Website
www.dickmaenken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dickmänken GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4709 Steinfurt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rheine, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Dickmänken GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Dickmänken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Konrad Krieger, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Dickmänken Holding GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Konrad Krieger 85% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dickmänken Holding GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dickmänken Holding GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Dickmänken GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Dickmänken and Stefan Dickmänken both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Soren Lindemann serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Dickmanken) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Dickmänken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KD
Klaus Dickmänken ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SD
Stefan Dickmänken ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Soren Lindemann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KD
Klaus Dickmanken RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SD
Stefan Dickmänken RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Dickmänken GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dickmänken GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Dickmänken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Konrad Krieger, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Dickmänken Holding GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Dickmänken GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dickmänken GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dickmänken GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Dickmänken GmbH.

What is Dickmänken GmbH's company registration number?

Dickmänken GmbH's registration number is HRB 4709 Steinfurt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dickmänken GmbH still an active company?

Dickmänken GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dickmänken GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dickmänken GmbH is Rheine, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dickmänken GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Dickmänken GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Dickmänken and Stefan Dickmänken both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Soren Lindemann serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Dickmanken) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Dickmänken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dickmänken GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dickmänken GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dickmänken GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dickmänken GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.