Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Die Mürwiker GmbH
Die Mürwiker GmbH logo

Die Mürwiker GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 304 FL Flensburg
Incorporation Date
2005-05-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Flensburg, Germany
Website
www.muerwiker.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Die Mürwiker GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 304 FL Flensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 May 2005 and lists its registered address as Flensburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Die Mürwiker GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Die Mürwiker GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stiftung PARITÄT Schleswig-Holstein, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ADS – Grenzfriedensbund e.V. Arbeitsgemeinschaft Deutsches Schleswig at 50%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stiftung PARITÄT Schleswig-Holstein 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ADS – Grenzfriedensbund e.V. Arbeitsgemeinschaft Deutsches Schleswig 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Die Mürwiker GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Stengel and Wiebke Wenzel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Die Mürwiker GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TS
Thomas Stengel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WW
Wiebke Wenzel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Die Mürwiker GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Die Mürwiker GmbH
Germany
Die Murwiker – Ambulante Pflege GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B10683FL

BIB gGmbH
GermanyDE 24937B3204FL

Förde Direkt Service GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B3243FL

Lebenshilfeeinrichtungen Niebull GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B1544NI

Deena Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. Vermietungs KG
GermanyDE 55116A43869

Wäscherei Negel und Tautz GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B10656FL

Dienstleistungsgesellschaft Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B6304FL

Die Mürwiker – Ambulante Pflege GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 10683 FL Flensburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Die Mürwiker GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Die Mürwiker GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Die Mürwiker GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stiftung PARITÄT Schleswig-Holstein, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ADS – Grenzfriedensbund e.V. Arbeitsgemeinschaft Deutsches Schleswig at 50%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Die Mürwiker GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Die Mürwiker GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Die Mürwiker GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Die Mürwiker GmbH.

What is Die Mürwiker GmbH's company registration number?

Die Mürwiker GmbH's registration number is HRB 304 FL Flensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Die Mürwiker GmbH still an active company?

Die Mürwiker GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Die Mürwiker GmbH incorporated?

Die Mürwiker GmbH was incorporated on 18 May 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Die Mürwiker GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Die Mürwiker GmbH is Flensburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Die Mürwiker GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Die Mürwiker GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Stengel and Wiebke Wenzel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Die Mürwiker GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Die Mürwiker GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Die Mürwiker GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Die Mürwiker GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Die Mürwiker GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Die Mürwiker GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Die Mürwiker GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.