Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH
Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH logo

Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 3887 Paderborn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Paderborn, Germany
Website
www.dieboldnixdorf.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3887 Paderborn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Paderborn, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Burger and Oliver Jordan both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Daniel Saak (appointed 2020-02-13) and Matthias Gök both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Lutz Kirchhübel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Andreas Burger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OJ
Oliver Jordan ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Daniel Saak ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MG
Matthias Gök ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LK
Lutz Kirchhübel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-25
Resigned
2022-11-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated, registered in United States. The full chain up to Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH's company registration number?

Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH's registration number is HRB 3887 Paderborn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH still an active company?

Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH is Paderborn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Burger and Oliver Jordan both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Daniel Saak (appointed 2020-02-13) and Matthias Gök both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Lutz Kirchhübel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diebold Nixdorf Operations GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.