Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › DLR KREDIT A/S
DLR KREDIT A/S logo

DLR KREDIT A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
25781309
Incorporation Date
2000-12-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København V, Denmark
Website
www.dlrkredit.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

DLR KREDIT A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 25781309, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 December 2000 and lists its registered address as København V, Denmark. 5 shareholders are on record for DLR KREDIT A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for DLR KREDIT A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Sparekassen Danmark, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SYDBANK A/S at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sparekassen Danmark 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
SYDBANK A/S 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
PRAS A/S 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
DLR KREDIT A/S 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Næstformand of DLR KREDIT A/S currently on record is Bent Andersen; five officers are currently on record for DLR KREDIT A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 84 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DLR KREDIT A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BA
Bent Andersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Næstformand

LP
Lars Petersson ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-04-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KH
Kim Hartvig ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

JK
Jens Kristian Anders Moller ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-05-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

CA
Claus Andersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-04-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DLR KREDIT A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DLR KREDIT A/S
Denmark
E-NETTET A/S
DenmarkDK 21270776

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DLR KREDIT A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DLR KREDIT A/S?

Five shareholders are currently on record for DLR KREDIT A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Sparekassen Danmark, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SYDBANK A/S at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is DLR KREDIT A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DLR KREDIT A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DLR KREDIT A/S have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for DLR KREDIT A/S. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is DLR KREDIT A/S's company registration number?

DLR KREDIT A/S's registration number is 25781309, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DLR KREDIT A/S still an active company?

DLR KREDIT A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was DLR KREDIT A/S incorporated?

DLR KREDIT A/S was incorporated on 1 December 2000, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is DLR KREDIT A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for DLR KREDIT A/S is København V, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of DLR KREDIT A/S?

The Næstformand of DLR KREDIT A/S currently on record is Bent Andersen; five officers are currently on record for DLR KREDIT A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at DLR KREDIT A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DLR KREDIT A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DLR KREDIT A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DLR KREDIT A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DLR KREDIT A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DLR KREDIT A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like DLR KREDIT A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.