Skip links
Companies
› Norway › DOF GROUP ASA
DOF GROUP ASA logo

DOF GROUP ASA

Active

Registration No.
930079553
Incorporation Date
2022-09-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
STOREBØ, Norway
Website
dof.com/

DOF GROUP ASA is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 930079553, with active status. The company was incorporated on 26 September 2022 and lists its registered address as STOREBØ, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for DOF GROUP ASA; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DOF GROUP ASA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of DOF GROUP ASA

The Chief Financial Officer of DOF GROUP ASA currently on record is Martin Lundberg; five officers are currently on record for DOF GROUP ASA. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

ML
Martin Lundberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

TT
Toril Træen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Executive Vice President Of People & Organisation

GK
Gary Kennedy ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Executive Vice President Of Assets & Operations

JH
Jan-kristian Haukeland ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Executive Vice President Of Renewables

PO
Petter Ove Pharo ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Group General Counsel

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DOF GROUP ASA

DOF GROUP ASA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • DOF (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • DOF Subsea AS (Norway)
  • Norskan AS (Norway)
  • DOF AS (Norway)
  • DOF Management AS (Norway)
  • DOF Offshore Holding AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Norway, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
DOF GROUP ASA
Norway
DOF (UK) LIMITED
United KingdomGB SC199891

DOF Subsea AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 988263419

Norskan AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 985916039

DOF AS
NorwayNO 929998529

DOF Management AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 979999682

DOF Offshore Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 932170434

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DOF GROUP ASA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DOF GROUP ASA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DOF GROUP ASA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is DOF GROUP ASA still an active company?

DOF GROUP ASA's status is listed as active.

When was DOF GROUP ASA incorporated?

DOF GROUP ASA was incorporated on 26 September 2022.

What is DOF GROUP ASA's registered address?

The registered address on file for DOF GROUP ASA is STOREBØ, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of DOF GROUP ASA?

The Chief Financial Officer of DOF GROUP ASA currently on record is Martin Lundberg; five officers are currently on record for DOF GROUP ASA.

Does DOF GROUP ASA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DOF GROUP ASA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Norway, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DOF GROUP ASA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DOF GROUP ASA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DOF GROUP ASA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like DOF GROUP ASA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.