Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 10119 Bonn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bonn, Germany
Website
www.dohle-gruppe.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 10119 Bonn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bonn, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Four shareholders are currently on record for Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klaus Dohle, holding 56.2% — a majority holding — followed by Dohle Familienstiftung at 38.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klaus Dohle 56.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dohle Familienstiftung 38.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kurt Dohle 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gert Schambach 0.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 17 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • HIT-Verbrauchermarkt GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • HIT Verwaltung GmbH (Germany)
  • Dohle Dienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • HF Ullrich GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Dohle Handelsgruppe GmbH (Germany)
  • HIT Frische Verwaltung GmbH (Germany)
  • Dohle Dienstleistungen Verwaltung GmbH (Germany)
  • HIT Verbrauchermarkt Wermelskirchen GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • HF Ullrich Verwaltung GmbH (Germany)
  • H.-R. Ullrich Handelsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)

Data availability

Those 17 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
HIT-Verbrauchermarkt GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 53111A2918

HIT Verwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 53111B28268

Dohle Dienstleistungen GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 53111A10133

HF Ullrich GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 53111A10141

Dohle Handelsgruppe GmbH
GermanyDE 53111B28373

HIT Frische Verwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 53111B28264

Dohle Dienstleistungen Verwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 53111B28455

HIT Verbrauchermarkt Wermelskirchen GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 53111A10112

+9 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klaus Dohle, holding 56.2% — a majority holding — followed by Dohle Familienstiftung at 38.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 10119 Bonn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Bonn, Germany.

Does Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 17 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 17 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dohle Handelsgruppe Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.