Skip links
Companies
› South Korea › dongbu corporation
dongbu corporation logo

dongbu corporation

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
2018145685
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Seoul, South Korea
Website
www.dongbucorp.com/
Source: Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)

dongbu corporation is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in South Korea under 2018145685, and its current status with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) is active. Its registered address on file is Seoul, South Korea. 5 shareholders are on record for dongbu corporation, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of dongbu corporation

Five shareholders are currently on record for dongbu corporation, filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). The largest of these is DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio, holding 49.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value at 22.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio 49.4% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)
DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value 22.8% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)
DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series 19.6% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)
DFA Investment Dimensions-World Ex U.S. Core Equity Port 1.7% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)
DFA Emerging Markets ex China Core Equity Portfolio 1.1% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of dongbu corporation

The Chief Executive Officer of dongbu corporation currently on record is Jin-o. Yun; five officers are currently on record for dongbu corporation, filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). Management authority at dongbu corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JY
Jin-o. Yun ACTIVE

Residence
🇰🇷 South Korea
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

JL
Jung-Gil Lee ACTIVE

Residence
🇰🇷 South Korea
Occupation
Ceo, President & Director

SH
Sang-hee Heo ACTIVE

Residence
🇰🇷 South Korea
Occupation
Vp & Director

SH
Sang-Kyu Han ACTIVE

Residence
🇰🇷 South Korea
Occupation
Md, Head Of Management Support Division & Director

JH
Jin-tae Ha ACTIVE

Residence
🇰🇷 South Korea
Occupation
Cfo, President Of Strategic Planning & Corporate Management And President Of Procurement

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of dongbu corporation

dongbu corporation sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Keystone Echoprime Co., Ltd., registered in South Korea. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Keystone Echoprime Co., Ltd. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by dongbu corporation's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • FINE ADVANTAS AMC CO.,LTD (South Korea)
  • Dongbu Dangjin Solar Co.,Ltd. (South Korea)
  • Suwon Beltway Corporation, Limited. (South Korea)
  • Dongbu Engineering Co.,Ltd. (South Korea)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span South Korea jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Keystone Echoprime Co., Ltd.
South Korea
FINE ADVANTAS AMC CO.,LTD
South KoreaKR 1208722221

Dongbu Dangjin Solar Co.,Ltd.
South KoreaKR 3118140764

Suwon Beltway Corporation, Limited.
South KoreaKR 1208793105

Dongbu Engineering Co.,Ltd.
South KoreaKR 2018145690

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on dongbu corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns dongbu corporation?

Five shareholders are currently on record for dongbu corporation, filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). The largest of these is DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio, holding 49.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value at 22.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is dongbu corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for dongbu corporation is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does dongbu corporation have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for dongbu corporation. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is dongbu corporation's company registration number?

dongbu corporation's registration number is 2018145685, filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) in South Korea. Its current status on the register is active.

Is dongbu corporation still an active company?

dongbu corporation's status on Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) is listed as active.

What is dongbu corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for dongbu corporation is Seoul, South Korea.

What legal structure is dongbu corporation registered as?

dongbu corporation is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in South Korea.

Who are the officers/directors of dongbu corporation?

The Chief Executive Officer of dongbu corporation currently on record is Jin-o. Yun; five officers are currently on record for dongbu corporation, filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). Management authority at dongbu corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does dongbu corporation have a parent company or subsidiaries?

dongbu corporation sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Keystone Echoprime Co., Ltd., registered in South Korea. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span South Korea jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to dongbu corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to dongbu corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access dongbu corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including South Korea, so records like dongbu corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.