Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH
DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH logo

DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 99626 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.eatdoori.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 99626 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is MKP Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MKP Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maximilian Wolf (appointed 2014-06-30), Kanwalpreet Gill (appointed 2014-06-30) and Philipp Müller-Trunk (appointed 2014-06-30) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Maximilian Wolf ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KG
Kanwalpreet Gill ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PM
Philipp Müller-Trunk ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MKP Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to MKP Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
MKP Holding GmbH
Germany
eatDOORI NRW GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B112479

eatDOORI Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B142647

eatDOORI BW GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B141470

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is MKP Holding UG (haftungsbeschränkt), holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH.

What is DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 99626 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH?

Three officers are currently on record for DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maximilian Wolf (appointed 2014-06-30), Kanwalpreet Gill (appointed 2014-06-30) and Philipp Müller-Trunk (appointed 2014-06-30) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MKP Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DOORI Betriebsgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.