Skip links
Companies
› Sweden › DOT AB

DOT AB

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
5560957028
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
SÖLVESBORG, Sweden
Website
www.dot.se/
Source: Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)

DOT AB is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Sweden under 5560957028, and its current status with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is active. Its registered address on file is SÖLVESBORG, Sweden. No shareholders are recorded for DOT AB with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DOT AB; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

25

Directors and officers of DOT AB

Four of the 25 officer records shown for DOT AB are current appointments, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Karsten Andersen, Raimo Daniel Issal, Henrik Steen-Jörgensen and Ejvind Sandal all serve as Director. The remaining 21 records shown (Nils-Johan Einar Andersson, Tage Jörgen Engström and 19 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KA
Karsten Andersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

RD
Raimo Daniel Issal ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

HS
Henrik Steen-Jörgensen ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

ES
Ejvind Sandal ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

NE
Nils-Johan Einar Andersson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

TJ
Tage Jörgen Engström RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

MK
Markku Kalervo Räsänen RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

CG
Carl Gustaf Sondén RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

HG
Hans Gunnar Håkansson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

MT
Mats Tomas Bertil Adauktusson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

AG
Alf Göran Helge Karlström RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

FH
Frank Hadar Teneberg RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

KK
Konrad Karl Erik Bäckius RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

PE
Per Erik Gunnarsson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

AM
Anders Martin Semdahl RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

JS
Jörgen Sven Alfred Severin RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

CH
Carl-Gustav Herbert Nilsson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

JP
Jan Peter Torbjörn Blomström RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

PA
Per Anders Fällman RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

NC
Nicolai Christensen RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

NG
Nils Gustaf Bernhard Melin RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

BV
Bengt Verner Frennfelt RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

CH
Claes-Håkan Hermansson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

JO
Jan Ole Rasmussen RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

LP
Lars Peter Degn RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DOT AB

DOT AB sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Kirk Kapital A/S, registered in Denmark. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Kirk Kapital A/S is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DOT AB's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • DOT Jönköping AB (Sweden)
  • JIWE Fastigheter Eskilstuna AB (Sweden)
  • JIWE Fastigheter Sölvesborg AB (Sweden)
  • Dot Holding AB (Sweden)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Sweden jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kirk Kapital A/S
Denmark
DOT Jönköping AB
SwedenSE 5564351905

JIWE Fastigheter Eskilstuna AB
SwedenSE 5590565205

JIWE Fastigheter Sölvesborg AB
SwedenSE 5567341036

Dot Holding AB+ subsidiaries
SwedenSE 5562566355

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DOT AB?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DOT AB's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DOT AB; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is DOT AB's company registration number?

DOT AB's registration number is 5560957028, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) in Sweden. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DOT AB still an active company?

DOT AB's status on Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is listed as active.

What is DOT AB's registered address?

The registered address on file for DOT AB is SÖLVESBORG, Sweden.

What legal structure is DOT AB registered as?

DOT AB is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Sweden.

Who are the officers/directors of DOT AB?

Four of the 25 officer records shown for DOT AB are current appointments, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Karsten Andersen, Raimo Daniel Issal, Henrik Steen-Jörgensen and Ejvind Sandal all serve as Director. The remaining 21 records shown (Nils-Johan Einar Andersson, Tage Jörgen Engström and 19 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does DOT AB have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DOT AB sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Kirk Kapital A/S, registered in Denmark. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Sweden jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DOT AB's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DOT AB's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DOT AB's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Sweden, so records like DOT AB's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.