Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG
Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG logo

Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 8305 Bielefeld
Incorporation Date
1949-04-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bielefeld, Germany
Website
www.drhesse.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 8305 Bielefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 April 1949 and lists its registered address as Bielefeld, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Barbara Wiens, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Osthushenrich at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Barbara Wiens 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Osthushenrich 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Osthushenrich 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes Hofmann 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Héloise Vanessa Taranto 3.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Matthias Meyer (appointed 2016-09-23), Michael Schumacher (appointed 2017-02-17) and Malte Standera (appointed 2020-02-10) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Héloise Le Corre and Harald Fuchs) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SM
Sascha Matthias Meyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Michael Schumacher ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Malte Standera ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HL
Héloise Le Corre RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-07-04
Resigned
2021-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HF
Harald Fuchs RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-09
Resigned
2022-02-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG
Germany
Osthushenrich GmbH
GermanyDE 33602B36150

DR. HESSE GMBH & CIE KG SEDE SECONDARIA IN ITALIA
ItalyIT IT09178270964

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Barbara Wiens, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Osthushenrich at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG's company registration number?

Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG's registration number is HRA 8305 Bielefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG still an active company?

Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG incorporated?

Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG was incorporated on 1 April 1949, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG is Bielefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Matthias Meyer (appointed 2016-09-23), Michael Schumacher (appointed 2017-02-17) and Malte Standera (appointed 2020-02-10) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Héloise Le Corre and Harald Fuchs) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dr. Hesse GmbH & Cie. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.