Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH
DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH logo

DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 8629 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
1960-11-25
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.kade.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8629 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 25 November 1960 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Marika Kade LLC, holding 16.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DR: KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH at 11.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 13 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Marika Kade LLC 16.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DR: KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH 11.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marika Kade LLC 11.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marika Kade LLC 11.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DR: KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH 10.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH currently on record is Felix König; five officers are currently on record for DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FK
Felix König ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FH
Friedrich Hubertus Kappen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AI
Annett Ilona Schubert ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KS
Katja Schadlich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Tim Strupeit ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH
Germany
Avamea GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B239196B

SIRIUS GmbH kosmetische und pharmazeutische Produkte
GermanyDE 40227B46122

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Marika Kade LLC, holding 16.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DR: KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH at 11.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH. The register reports 13 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH's company registration number?

DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH's registration number is HRB 8629 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH still an active company?

DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH incorporated?

DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH was incorporated on 25 November 1960, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH currently on record is Felix König; five officers are currently on record for DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DR. KADE Pharmazeutische Fabrik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.