Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH
Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH logo

Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 37133 Bielefeld
Incorporation Date
2001-05-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bielefeld, Germany
Website
drwolffgroup.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 37133 Bielefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 May 2001 and lists its registered address as Bielefeld, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is DR. KURT WOLFF GMBH & CO. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DR. AUGUST WOLFF GMBH & CO. KG at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DR. KURT WOLFF GMBH & CO. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DR. AUGUST WOLFF GMBH & CO. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tanja Niedenführ and Tim Pasek both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Lars Generotzky) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TN
Tanja Niedenführ ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TP
Tim Pasek ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LG
Lars Generotzky RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, South Korea jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH
Germany
Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH
FinlandFI 33311649

Dr. Wolff Korea Ltd.
South KoreaKR 4728701302

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DR. KURT WOLFF GMBH & CO. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DR. AUGUST WOLFF GMBH & CO. KG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH.

What is Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH's company registration number?

Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH's registration number is HRB 37133 Bielefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH still an active company?

Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH incorporated?

Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH was incorporated on 2 May 2001, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH is Bielefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tanja Niedenführ and Tim Pasek both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Lars Generotzky) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, South Korea jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dr. Wolff-Gruppe GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.