Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › DRAGSBÆK A/S
DRAGSBÆK A/S logo

DRAGSBÆK A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
89318718
Incorporation Date
1979-12-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Thisted, Denmark
Website
www.dragsbaek.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

DRAGSBÆK A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 89318718, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 December 1979 and lists its registered address as Thisted, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for DRAGSBÆK A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for DRAGSBÆK A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is ORKLA (DK) A/S, holding 72.8% — a majority holding — followed by MN Holding 2018 ApS at 27.2%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ORKLA (DK) A/S 72.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
MN Holding 2018 ApS 27.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Formand of DRAGSBÆK A/S currently on record is Mogens Nielsen; five officers are currently on record for DRAGSBÆK A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DRAGSBÆK A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MN
Mogens Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-12-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

MA
Mogens Aaby ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-12-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

CM
Christian Munk ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

AB
Anders Brix ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LA
Lene Alkemade ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DRAGSBÆK A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Orkla ASA, registered in Norway. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Orkla ASA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DRAGSBÆK A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark, Lithuania, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Orkla ASA
Norway
Gronvang Food ApS
DenmarkDK 19039889

DRAGSBAEK LIETUVA, UAB
LithuaniaLT 110810384

Ismejeriet Thy ApS
DenmarkDK 36463848

Vortella Lebensmittelwerk W. Vortmeyer GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B8708

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DRAGSBÆK A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DRAGSBÆK A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DRAGSBÆK A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is ORKLA (DK) A/S, holding 72.8% — a majority holding — followed by MN Holding 2018 ApS at 27.2%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DRAGSBÆK A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DRAGSBÆK A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DRAGSBÆK A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DRAGSBÆK A/S.

What is DRAGSBÆK A/S's company registration number?

DRAGSBÆK A/S's registration number is 89318718, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DRAGSBÆK A/S still an active company?

DRAGSBÆK A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was DRAGSBÆK A/S incorporated?

DRAGSBÆK A/S was incorporated on 21 December 1979, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is DRAGSBÆK A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for DRAGSBÆK A/S is Thisted, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of DRAGSBÆK A/S?

The Formand of DRAGSBÆK A/S currently on record is Mogens Nielsen; five officers are currently on record for DRAGSBÆK A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at DRAGSBÆK A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DRAGSBÆK A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DRAGSBÆK A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Orkla ASA, registered in Norway. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark, Lithuania, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DRAGSBÆK A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DRAGSBÆK A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DRAGSBÆK A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like DRAGSBÆK A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.