Skip links
Companies
› Norway › DRAMMEN KOMMUNE
DRAMMEN KOMMUNE logo

DRAMMEN KOMMUNE

Limited Partnership Active

in

Registration No.
939214895
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Address
DRAMMEN, Norway
Website
drammen.kommune.no/

DRAMMEN KOMMUNE is a Limited Partnership registered in Norway under 939214895, with active status. Its registered address on file is DRAMMEN, Norway. DRAMMEN KOMMUNE is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DRAMMEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of DRAMMEN KOMMUNE

Three officers are currently on record for DRAMMEN KOMMUNE. Tore Opdal Hansen, Trond Julin and BUSKERUD KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS all serve as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TO
Tore Opdal Hansen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

TJ
Trond Julin ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

BK
BUSKERUD KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DRAMMEN KOMMUNE

DRAMMEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 18 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Eidra AS (Norway)
  • Drammen Eiendom Kf (Norway)
  • Drammen Havn AS (Norway)
  • Dpark AS (Norway)
  • Vinn Drammen AS (Norway)
  • Drammensregionens Brannvesen Iks (Norway)
  • Svelvik Produkter AS (Norway)
  • Enter Kompetanse AS (Norway)
  • Lindum AS (Norway)
  • Drammen Havn Farvannsforvaltning Iks (Norway)

Data availability

Those 18 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 18 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
DRAMMEN KOMMUNE
Norway
Eidra AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 917495246

Drammen Eiendom Kf+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 876820722

Drammen Havn AS
NorwayNO 931717235

Dpark AS
NorwayNO 918004378

Vinn Drammen AS
NorwayNO 959684251

Drammensregionens Brannvesen Iks
NorwayNO 984054408

Svelvik Produkter AS
NorwayNO 965071555

Enter Kompetanse AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 912939626

+10 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DRAMMEN KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DRAMMEN KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DRAMMEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is DRAMMEN KOMMUNE still an active company?

DRAMMEN KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

What is DRAMMEN KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for DRAMMEN KOMMUNE is DRAMMEN, Norway.

What legal structure is DRAMMEN KOMMUNE registered as?

DRAMMEN KOMMUNE is registered as a Limited Partnership in Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of DRAMMEN KOMMUNE?

Three officers are currently on record for DRAMMEN KOMMUNE. Tore Opdal Hansen, Trond Julin and BUSKERUD KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS all serve as Director.

Does DRAMMEN KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DRAMMEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 18 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 18 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 18 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DRAMMEN KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DRAMMEN KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DRAMMEN KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like DRAMMEN KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.