Skip links
Companies
› United States › D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP
D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP logo

D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP

Active

in

Registration No.
0800589795
Incorporation Date
2005-12-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
EDINA, United States
Website
dscommunity.com/
Source: Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0800589795, and its current status with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is active. The company was incorporated on 28 December 2005 and lists its registered address as EDINA, United States. No shareholders are recorded for D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP currently on record is FRED ALLEN; five officers are currently on record for D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FA
FRED ALLEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

HD
HAROLD DAVIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

DD
DWIGHT DAVIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

GD
GEORGE DAVIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

FA
FRED ALLEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Celtic Intermediate Corp., registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Celtic Intermediate Corp. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Celtic Intermediate Corp.
United States
Guardian Community Living Kentucky, LLC
United States#0124056794

Guardian Community Living, LLC
United StatesUS TN 000450270

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP's company registration number?

D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP's registration number is 0800589795, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP still an active company?

D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP's status on Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is listed as active.

When was D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP incorporated?

D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP was incorporated on 28 December 2005, according to Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

What is D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP's registered address?

The registered address on file for D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP is EDINA, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP?

The Director of D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP currently on record is FRED ALLEN; five officers are currently on record for D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

Does D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Celtic Intermediate Corp., registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like D&S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, LP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.