Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DSD Automation GmbH
DSD Automation GmbH logo

DSD Automation GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3204 Wittlich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Trier, Germany
Website
www.kuettner-automation.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DSD Automation GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3204 Wittlich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Trier, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for DSD Automation GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for DSD Automation GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is DSD Steel Group GmbH, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by Olaf Schneider at 1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DSD Steel Group GmbH 99% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Olaf Schneider 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for DSD Automation GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fabrice Hansen and Olaf Schneider both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Detlev Klas serves as Officer.

Management authority at DSD Automation GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FH
Fabrice Hansen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OS
Olaf Schneider ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DK
Detlev Klas ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DSD Automation GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DSD Steel Construction AG, registered in Switzerland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above DSD Automation GmbH is DSD Steel Group GmbH, holding 99% as filed in DSD Automation GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). DSD Steel Construction AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
DSD Steel Construction AG
Switzerland
Dsd Automation Gmbh+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 926029088

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DSD Automation GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DSD Automation GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DSD Automation GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DSD Steel Group GmbH, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by Olaf Schneider at 1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is DSD Automation GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DSD Automation GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DSD Automation GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DSD Automation GmbH.

What is DSD Automation GmbH's company registration number?

DSD Automation GmbH's registration number is HRB 3204 Wittlich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DSD Automation GmbH still an active company?

DSD Automation GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DSD Automation GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DSD Automation GmbH is Trier, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DSD Automation GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for DSD Automation GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fabrice Hansen and Olaf Schneider both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Detlev Klas serves as Officer. Management authority at DSD Automation GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DSD Automation GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DSD Automation GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DSD Steel Construction AG, registered in Switzerland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DSD Automation GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DSD Automation GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DSD Automation GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DSD Automation GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.