Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › DSM HOLDING A/S

DSM HOLDING A/S

Active

Registration No.
29411441
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København V, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

DSM HOLDING A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 29411441, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is København V, Denmark. 5 shareholders are on record for DSM HOLDING A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of DSM HOLDING A/S

Five shareholders are currently on record for DSM HOLDING A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is LILLERØD BRUGSFORENING, holding 7.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by JYLLINGE BRUGSFORENING at 7.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 13 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LILLERØD BRUGSFORENING 7.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
JYLLINGE BRUGSFORENING 7.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
TØNDER OG OMEGNS BRUGSFORENING 7.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
VEJEN BRUGSFORENING 'KVICKLY' 7.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
BRUGSFORENINGEN 'TRYG' 7.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of DSM HOLDING A/S

Two of the 5 officer records shown for DSM HOLDING A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Carsten Bank-Mikkelsen (appointed 2024-05-07) and Thomas Dahl (appointed 2024-05-07) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 3 records shown (Thorben Jakob Nielsen, Hans Hansen Duus and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DSM HOLDING A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CB
Carsten Bank-Mikkelsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-05-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TD
Thomas Dahl ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-05-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TJ
Thorben Jakob Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-01-01
Resigned
2006-05-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HH
Hans Hansen Duus RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-05-06
Resigned
2022-05-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JB
Jan Borgen RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-05-11
Resigned
2023-11-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DSM HOLDING A/S

DSM HOLDING A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Ebeltoft Detail A/S (Denmark)
  • Vejle Detail A/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
DSM HOLDING A/S
Denmark
Ebeltoft Detail A/S
DenmarkDK 29512086

Vejle Detail A/S
DenmarkDK 43959352

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DSM HOLDING A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DSM HOLDING A/S?

Five shareholders are currently on record for DSM HOLDING A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is LILLERØD BRUGSFORENING, holding 7.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by JYLLINGE BRUGSFORENING at 7.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is DSM HOLDING A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DSM HOLDING A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DSM HOLDING A/S have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for DSM HOLDING A/S. The register reports 13 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is DSM HOLDING A/S's company registration number?

DSM HOLDING A/S's registration number is 29411441, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DSM HOLDING A/S still an active company?

DSM HOLDING A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is DSM HOLDING A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for DSM HOLDING A/S is København V, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of DSM HOLDING A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for DSM HOLDING A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Carsten Bank-Mikkelsen (appointed 2024-05-07) and Thomas Dahl (appointed 2024-05-07) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 3 records shown (Thorben Jakob Nielsen, Hans Hansen Duus and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DSM HOLDING A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DSM HOLDING A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DSM HOLDING A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DSM HOLDING A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DSM HOLDING A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DSM HOLDING A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like DSM HOLDING A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.