Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DT&SHOP GmbH
DT&SHOP GmbH logo

DT&SHOP GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 568 Schweinfurt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Bocklet, Germany
Website
dt-shop.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DT&SHOP GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 568 Schweinfurt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Bocklet, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for DT&SHOP GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for DT&SHOP GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Eva Maria Roer Stiftung, holding 76.4% — a majority holding — followed by Eva Maria Roer Stiftung at 23.6%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Eva Maria Roer Stiftung 76.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eva Maria Roer Stiftung 23.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DT&SHOP GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Max Süss (appointed 2016-04-14) and Alexander Schneider (appointed 2022-08-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Angelika Seiler (appointed 2022-08-22) and Christian Toillon both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Eva-Maria Roer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DT&SHOP GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
Josef Max Süss ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Alexander Schneider ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Angelika Seiler ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CT
Christian Toillon ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ER
Eva-Maria Roer RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-20
Resigned
2022-08-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DT&SHOP GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Eva Maria Roer Stiftung, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 8 jurisdictions. Immediately above DT&SHOP GmbH is Eva Maria Roer Stiftung, holding 100% as filed in DT&SHOP GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Netherlands, Czechia, Sweden, Norway, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Eva Maria Roer Stiftung
Germany
DT & SHOP in Austria Handels GmbH in Liqu.
AustriaAT FN242359k

DT & SHOP Nederland B.V.
NetherlandsNL 34185083

Laboshop CR, s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 26964457

Dt&Shop Sverige AB
SwedenSE 5568154198

Dt&shop Norge AS
NorwayNO 995875888

LABOSHOP ESPAÑA SA
SpainES A62032743

LABOSHOP ITALY SRL
ItalyIT IT02563400213

DT & SHOP ESPAÑA SA
SpainES A63813034

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DT&SHOP GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DT&SHOP GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DT&SHOP GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Eva Maria Roer Stiftung, holding 76.4% — a majority holding — followed by Eva Maria Roer Stiftung at 23.6%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DT&SHOP GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DT&SHOP GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DT&SHOP GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DT&SHOP GmbH.

What is DT&SHOP GmbH's company registration number?

DT&SHOP GmbH's registration number is HRB 568 Schweinfurt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DT&SHOP GmbH still an active company?

DT&SHOP GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DT&SHOP GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DT&SHOP GmbH is Bad Bocklet, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DT&SHOP GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DT&SHOP GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Max Süss (appointed 2016-04-14) and Alexander Schneider (appointed 2022-08-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Angelika Seiler (appointed 2022-08-22) and Christian Toillon both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Eva-Maria Roer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at DT&SHOP GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DT&SHOP GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DT&SHOP GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Eva Maria Roer Stiftung, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 8 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Netherlands, Czechia, Sweden, Norway, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DT&SHOP GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DT&SHOP GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DT&SHOP GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DT&SHOP GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.