Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED

DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Inactive

in

Registration No.
NI059523
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Port Saint Mary, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under NI059523, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. Its registered address on file is Port Saint Mary, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED, filed with Companies House. Sean Breen (appointed 2017-10-05), Michael Queally (appointed 2017-10-06) and Niall Browne (appointed 2017-10-06) all serve as Director.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Sean Breen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-05
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SB
Sean Breen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-05
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MQ
Michael Queally ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

NB
Niall Browne ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
United Kingdom
DUNBIA (UK)
United KingdomGB 03382084

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED.

What is DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED's company registration number?

DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration number is NI059523, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED still an active company?

DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED is Port Saint Mary, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED?

Four officers are currently on record for DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED, filed with Companies House. Sean Breen (appointed 2017-10-05), Michael Queally (appointed 2017-10-06) and Niall Browne (appointed 2017-10-06) all serve as Director. Management authority at DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like DUNBIA HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.