Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE
DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE logo

DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE

Active

Registration No.
SC083620
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Halbeath, United Kingdom
Website
www.dunfermlinepress.com/
Source: Companies House

DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under SC083620, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Halbeath, United Kingdom. 4 shareholders are on record for DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is SALTIRE NOMINEES LTD, holding 48.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by TRUSTEES OF DEIRDRE ROMANES LIFERENT TRUST at 31%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SALTIRE NOMINEES LTD 48.7% Companies House
TRUSTEES OF DEIRDRE ROMANES LIFERENT TRUST 31% Companies House
DEIRDRE MARY ASTREA ROMANES 20.2% Companies House
IAIN BLAIR ROMANES 0% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. Graham Faulds (appointed 2010-05-17) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Angus Macdonald, Graham Morrison and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GF
Graham Faulds ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-05-17
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

AM
Angus Macdonald RESIGNED

Appointed
1993-01-19
Resigned
2012-03-16
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

GM
Graham Morrison RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-06-15
Resigned
2012-04-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

GF
Graham Faulds RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-06-15
Resigned
2012-04-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CA
Charles Allwood RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-02-28
Resigned
2012-04-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE?

Four shareholders are currently on record for DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is SALTIRE NOMINEES LTD, holding 48.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by TRUSTEES OF DEIRDRE ROMANES LIFERENT TRUST at 31%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE.

What is DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE's company registration number?

DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE's registration number is SC083620, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE still an active company?

DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE's registered address?

The registered address on file for DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE is Halbeath, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE?

One of the 5 officer records shown for DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE is a current appointment, filed with Companies House. Graham Faulds (appointed 2010-05-17) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Angus Macdonald, Graham Morrison and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like DUNFERMLINE PRESS LIMITED,THE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.