Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dürninger GmbH
Dürninger GmbH logo

Dürninger GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 533981 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Göppingen, Germany
Website
www.duerninger.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dürninger GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 533981 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Göppingen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Dürninger GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Dürninger GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hermann Hauser GmbH, holding 39.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Moosmayr Holding GmbH at 39.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hermann Hauser GmbH 39.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Moosmayr Holding GmbH 39.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DTV Einzelhandelssysteme GmbH & Co. KG 19% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Abraham Dürninger Stiftung 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Dürninger GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Steckbauer (appointed 2019-08-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Antje Frank (appointed 2014-04-28) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hartmut Wagner and Ramona Kieninger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Dürninger GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Matthias Steckbauer ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AF
Antje Frank ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HW
Hartmut Wagner RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-15
Resigned
2019-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
Ramona Kieninger RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-01-20
Resigned
2012-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Matthias Steckbauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-14
Resigned
2019-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dürninger GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, MM Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Austria. Immediately above Dürninger GmbH is Moosmayr Holding GmbH, holding 39.5% as filed in Dürninger GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). MM Beteiligungs GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
MM Beteiligungs GmbH
Austria

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dürninger GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dürninger GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Dürninger GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hermann Hauser GmbH, holding 39.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Moosmayr Holding GmbH at 39.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Dürninger GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dürninger GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dürninger GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Dürninger GmbH.

What is Dürninger GmbH's company registration number?

Dürninger GmbH's registration number is HRB 533981 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dürninger GmbH still an active company?

Dürninger GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dürninger GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dürninger GmbH is Göppingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dürninger GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Dürninger GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Steckbauer (appointed 2019-08-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Antje Frank (appointed 2014-04-28) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hartmut Wagner and Ramona Kieninger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Dürninger GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dürninger GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dürninger GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, MM Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Austria.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dürninger GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dürninger GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dürninger GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dürninger GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.