Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien
Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien logo

Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien

Active

Registration No.
HRB 78064 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2000-07-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.dussmanngroup.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 78064 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 July 2000 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Dussmann AG & Co. KGaA, holding 85.3% — a majority holding — followed by Dussmann AG & Co. KGaA at 14.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dussmann AG & Co. KGaA 85.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dussmann AG & Co. KGaA 14.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
AG Charlottenburg, HRB 78064 B 14.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 55 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AR
Andreas Reetz ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CN
Carsten Neubert ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MT
Markus Talanow ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-11-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CW
Christopher Wille ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SG
Sebastian Gediehn ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dussmann-Mitarbeiter-Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Dussmann-Mitarbeiter-Beteiligungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Dussmann-Mitarbeiter-Beteiligungsges. mbH
Germany
Dussmann Service Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B129402B

Dussmann Energy GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B180538B

Dussmann Service AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-112.902.507

Dussmann das KulturKaufhaus GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B58694B

Kursana GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B58690B

Dussmann Kids GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B200308B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dussmann AG & Co. KGaA, holding 85.3% — a majority holding — followed by Dussmann AG & Co. KGaA at 14.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien.

What is Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's company registration number?

Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's registration number is HRB 78064 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien still an active company?

Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien incorporated?

Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien was incorporated on 5 July 2000, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien?

Five officers are currently on record for Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dussmann-Mitarbeiter-Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dussmann Stiftung & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.