Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › E-Bo Enterprises

E-Bo Enterprises

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0470174242
Incorporation Date
2000-01-28
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Belgium
Website
www.ebo-enterprises.com/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

e-BO Enterprises NV is a Belgian information and communications technology company registered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises under enterprise number 0470.174.242. It was entered in the register on 28 January 2000 and its incorporation was published in the Belgian Official Gazette on 9 February 2000 under the name e-Business Opportunities BVBA. It adopted its present name with effect from 17 February 2005 and converted from a private limited company (BVBA) to a public limited company (naamloze vennootschap, NV) on 24 September 2012, a change published on 9 October 2012. Its status in the register is active, in a normal legal situation, and its registered capital is recorded as EUR 61,500. The registered office moved from Stoppelweg 44 in Watou (Poperinge) to Ter Waarde 60 in Ieper on 21 March 2024, published on 8 April 2024. The register records two Belgian establishment units.

The register classifies the company under NACEBEL codes 62.100 (computer programming activities) and 46.500 (wholesale of information and communication equipment). It presents itself as a supplier of secure digital infrastructure for critical operations, combining edge and site computing, secure connectivity including SD-WAN and private 5G, physical and operational-technology security with a 24/7 security operations centre, and operational dashboards, alongside Offinity, a wind-farm operations platform. Its stated markets are offshore renewables, industry, public safety and maritime security, and public infrastructure such as ports, waterways and utilities; customers named on its own website include Parkwind and HVZ Waasland. It operates from Ieper and Ostend in Belgium and lists further offices in Hamburg, Nantes, Vilnius, South Cave (United Kingdom) and Taipei City.

The company is privately held and is not listed on any stock exchange. It has filed annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium for every financial year from 2001 to 2025, moving from the abbreviated to the full-format scheme for capital companies from financial year 2019; the most recent deposit covers the financial year ended 31 December 2025, is denominated in EUR and was filed on 10 July 2026. The figures themselves could not be retrieved from the Central Balance Sheet Office consultation service, so no revenue, result or headcount is stated here.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of e-BO Enterprises

The record held on this page shows two shareholders: e-BO Corporate Services bv with 80% (160,000 shares) and De Eik nv with 20% (40,000 shares). Belgium does not publish the share register of an nv or a bv, and the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises records neither shareholders nor shareholdings. The 80/20 split and the share counts therefore cannot be corroborated against any Belgian public source and should be treated as unverified. What can be verified is the identity and standing of both named holders.

e-BO Corporate Services bv is registered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises under enterprise number 0825.749.716, at Stoppelweg 44, 8978 Poperinge — the address that was e-BO Enterprises’ own registered office until March 2024. It has been active since 7 May 2010, has been a private limited company (bv) since 4 December 2020, and is classified under activities of holding companies, computer programming activities and other business support service activities. The only director recorded for it is Christophe Dhaene, in office since 4 December 2020.

De Eik nv is registered under enterprise number 0411.941.380, at Eikelenbergstraat 20, 1700 Dilbeek. It has been active since 24 December 1971, is a public limited company with registered capital of EUR 17,196,000, and is classified under activities of holding companies alongside real-estate and electricity-generation codes. Its managing director recorded in the register is Philippe Vandeurzen, in office since 24 January 2014. Its position as a shareholder of e-BO Enterprises is indirectly supported — though not proved — by the board seat it has held there since 29 June 2023.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

Tracing upward stops at these two holders. Neither e-BO Corporate Services bv nor De Eik nv publishes its own shareholders, and no Belgian register makes them available, so no chain to a natural person can be established from public sources.

Belgium maintains a UBO register under its anti-money-laundering legislation, but it is not accessible to the general public. General public access was withdrawn following the judgment of the Court of Justice of the European Union of 22 November 2022 in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20, and consultation is now limited to competent authorities, obliged entities carrying out customer due diligence, and persons who can demonstrate a legitimate interest. The absence of publicly visible beneficial owners reflects that access regime and does not mean that no beneficial owner exists; a filing is required and simply cannot be inspected here.

Data availability

Sources consulted on 24 September 2026: the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises public search for enterprise numbers 0470.174.242, 0825.749.716 and 0411.941.380, and the Belgian Official Gazette publication index for enterprise number 0470.174.242. None of them yields shareholder percentages, share counts or beneficial owners. The Gazette notice of 8 April 2024 (reference 0385844) is indexed under the headings capital and shares, but it is published as a scanned image and its text could not be read. Nationality is not recorded for any person named above in the sources consulted, and is therefore not disclosed.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
e-BO Corporate Services bv 80% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)
De Eik nv 20% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of e-BO Enterprises

Every director of e-BO Enterprises NV recorded in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises is a legal person. Belgian company law requires a legal person appointed as director to designate a permanent representative — a natural person who exercises the mandate in its name and who incurs the same liability as if the mandate were held personally. The register publishes all three permanent representatives, each with a start date.

e-BO Corporate Services bv (enterprise number 0825.749.716) has been a director since 4 December 2020 and holds the office of managing director (gedelegeerd bestuurder) from the same date. Its permanent representative is Christophe Dhaene, designated on 4 December 2020.

De Eik nv (enterprise number 0411.941.380) has been a director since 29 June 2023. Its permanent representative is Stefan De Waele, designated on 26 January 2026.

Jamatiel bv (enterprise number 0825.022.711, a management consultancy registered in Bree) has been a director since 29 June 2023. Its permanent representative is Jacobus Rutten, designated on 29 June 2023.

Recent officer changes

  • 26 January 2026 — Stefan De Waele designated permanent representative of De Eik nv; resignations and appointments published in the Belgian Official Gazette on 6 February 2026 (reference 0019234).
  • 29 June 2023 — De Eik nv and Jamatiel bv appointed directors, Jacobus Rutten designated permanent representative of Jamatiel bv; published on 21 September 2023 (reference 0121411).
  • 4 December 2020 — e-BO Corporate Services bv appointed director and managing director, with Christophe Dhaene as its permanent representative; published on 29 December 2020 (reference 0366067) together with an amendment of the articles of association.

Data availability

The officer record held on this page is out of date and the register should be preferred. It names the corporate director as “E-BO CORPORATE SERVICES BVBA”; the BVBA form was abolished by the Code of Companies and Associations that entered into force in 2019, and that entity has been registered as a bv since 4 December 2020. It carries no appointment dates, whereas the Crossroads Bank publishes a start date for every mandate. It lists Christophe Dhaene and Claude Dhaene as directors in a personal capacity: Christophe Dhaene appears in the register only as the permanent representative of e-BO Corporate Services bv and not as a director in his own name, and Claude Dhaene does not appear in the register’s current list of functions at all. The record also omits Jamatiel bv.

Six further Gazette notices of resignations and appointments are on file for this enterprise between 2004 and 2025, the most recent published on 30 June 2025 (reference 0081386). Those notices are published as scanned images whose text could not be read, so only the mandate dates carried by the Crossroads Bank are relied on above. No national register number (rijksregisternummer), private address or date of birth of any officer is published here. Nationality is not recorded in the sources consulted and is therefore not disclosed. Sources consulted on 24 September 2026.

EC
E-BO CORPORATE SERVICES BVBA ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

CD
Christophe Dhaene ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

CD
Claude Dhaene ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of e-BO Enterprises

The group record held on this page places e-BO Enterprises NV at the top of the tree with two foreign subsidiaries and no parent above it. That is incomplete. The same record names e-BO Corporate Services bv as an 80% shareholder, which makes it the controlling parent of e-BO Enterprises and places it above the company rather than outside the structure; De Eik nv sits alongside it at 20%. Both also hold seats on the board.

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Information date
e-BO Corporate Services bv Belgium 0825.749.716 (Crossroads Bank for Enterprises) Controlling shareholder and corporate director 80% per the record held; not publicly verifiable 24 September 2026
De Eik nv Belgium 0411.941.380 (Crossroads Bank for Enterprises) Minority shareholder and corporate director 20% per the record held; not publicly verifiable 24 September 2026
e-BO Enterprises NV Belgium 0470.174.242 (Crossroads Bank for Enterprises) Subject company – 24 September 2026
亞太伊伯工業有限公司 (Asia Pacific e-BO Industries Co., Ltd.) Taiwan 93484162 (unified business number) Related company; registration confirmed, ownership link not evidenced by an official filing Not disclosed 24 September 2026
e-BO Offshore GmbH Germany “DE 20355B137236” as held — not a valid German register reference Unconfirmed; recorded as a subsidiary but not located in an official register Not disclosed Unverified

Data availability

The Taiwanese entity is confirmed. The Ministry of Economic Affairs’ Government Commerce Industrial Services open data returns, for unified business number 93484162, 亞太伊伯工業有限公司 — a limited company (有限公司) registered with the Taipei City Government on 2 January 2024, status “registration approved”, registered capital TWD 1,000,000, at 12F-7, No. 155, Section 1, Keelung Road, Xinyi District, Taipei City, with Christophe Paul J. Dhaene as its responsible person. The number on file is correct; the name and legal form on file are not. The entity is a Taiwanese limited company rather than an “Inc.”, and its registered name reads as Asia Pacific e-BO Industries. The Taiwanese register does not disclose shareholders, so the ownership link rests on the common responsible person and on the Taipei City office shown on the company’s own website, not on a filing.

The German entity could not be confirmed. The number recorded for e-BO Offshore GmbH, “DE 20355B137236”, is not a valid German commercial-register reference: German entries take the form HRB followed by a number at a named local court (Amtsgericht). The string contains 20355, which is a Hamburg postal code, and the company’s own website lists a Hamburg office — but that is a reading of the field, not a confirmation of it. The Handelsregister and the Unternehmensregister could not be queried without an interactive session, so neither the existence of e-BO Offshore GmbH nor any ownership link to e-BO Enterprises could be established from an official source. The registration number as held should be corrected or removed.

No consolidated accounts have been filed for enterprise number 0470.174.242: all 26 deposits with the National Bank of Belgium from financial year 2001 to financial year 2025 are statutory, non-consolidated accounts, so the group perimeter cannot be read from a filed consolidation. The company’s website also lists offices in Nantes, Vilnius and South Cave (United Kingdom); no separate legal entities for those locations were identified in an official register, and the Crossroads Bank records only two Belgian establishment units for the company. Sources consulted on 24 September 2026: the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises, the Belgian Official Gazette, the National Bank of Belgium Central Balance Sheet Office deposit list, and the Taiwanese Government Commerce Industrial Services open data.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
E-Bo Enterprises
Belgium
e-BO Offshore GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B137236

e-BO Industries Asia Pacific Inc.
TaiwanTW 93484162

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on E-Bo Enterprises?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does E-Bo Enterprises do?

e-BO Enterprises NV is a Belgian ICT company registered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises under enterprise number 0470.174.242, classified under NACEBEL codes 62.100 (computer programming activities) and 46.500 (wholesale of information and communication equipment). It supplies secure computing, connectivity, security and operations software for critical infrastructure, with stated markets in offshore renewables, industry, public safety and maritime security, and public infrastructure.

Who owns E-Bo Enterprises?

The record held shows e-BO Corporate Services bv (BE 0825.749.716) at 80% and De Eik nv (BE 0411.941.380) at 20%. Belgium publishes no share register for an nv, so the split cannot be corroborated, and the Belgian UBO register has not been open to the general public since the Court of Justice judgment of 22 November 2022 in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20.

Who is E-Bo Enterprises's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Tracing upward stops at these two holders. Neither e-BO Corporate Services bv nor De Eik nv publishes its own shareholders, and no Belgian register makes them available, so no chain to a natural person can be established from public sources. Belgium maintains a UBO register under its anti-money-laundering legislation, but it is not accessible to the general public. General public access was withdrawn following the judgment of the Court of Justice of the European Union of 22 November 2022 in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20, and consultation is now limited to competent authorities, obliged entities carrying out customer due diligence, and persons who can demonstrate a legitimate interest. The absence of publicly visible beneficial owners reflects that access regime and does not mean that no beneficial owner exists; a filing is required and simply cannot be inspected here.

What is E-Bo Enterprises's company registration number?

E-Bo Enterprises's registration number is 0470174242, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is E-Bo Enterprises still an active company?

E-Bo Enterprises's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was E-Bo Enterprises incorporated?

E-Bo Enterprises was incorporated on 28 January 2000, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is E-Bo Enterprises's registered address?

The registered address on file for E-Bo Enterprises is Belgium.

What legal structure is E-Bo Enterprises registered as?

E-Bo Enterprises is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.

What is E-Bo Enterprises's revenue?

Annual accounts have been filed with the National Bank of Belgium for every financial year from 2001 to 2025, using the full-format scheme for capital companies since financial year 2019; the latest deposit covers the year ended 31 December 2025, is denominated in EUR and was filed on 10 July 2026. The figures could not be retrieved from the Central Balance Sheet Office consultation service, so no revenue, result or headcount is stated.

Is E-Bo Enterprises listed on a stock exchange?

The company was entered in the register on 28 January 2000 as e-Business Opportunities BVBA, took the name e-BO Enterprises with effect from 17 February 2005, and converted to a public limited company (nv) on 24 September 2012. Its status is active in a normal legal situation, with its registered office at Ter Waarde 60, 8900 Ieper since 21 March 2024 and registered capital of EUR 61,500.

Who are the officers/directors of E-Bo Enterprises?

All three directors are legal persons acting through permanent representatives: e-BO Corporate Services bv (director and managing director since 4 December 2020, represented by Christophe Dhaene), De Eik nv (director since 29 June 2023, represented by Stefan De Waele since 26 January 2026) and Jamatiel bv (director since 29 June 2023, represented by Jacobus Rutten). Claude Dhaene does not appear in the register as a current officer.

Does E-Bo Enterprises have a parent company or subsidiaries?

The 80% parent e-BO Corporate Services bv is missing from the group tree held on this page and belongs above the company. The Taiwanese affiliate is confirmed in the Taiwanese register under unified business number 93484162 as a limited company incorporated on 2 January 2024, while the German entity e-BO Offshore GmbH carries an invalid register reference and could not be confirmed.

Can Zavia monitor changes to E-Bo Enterprises's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to E-Bo Enterprises's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access E-Bo Enterprises's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like E-Bo Enterprises's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 14 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.