Skip links
Companies
› Germany › E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH
E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH logo

E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 209327 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.edv-auditconsult.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 209327 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is E.ON Energie Deutschland Holding GmbH, holding 12.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by E.ON Energie Deutschland Holding GmbH at 10.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
E.ON Energie Deutschland Holding GmbH 12.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
E.ON Energie Deutschland Holding GmbH 10.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
E.ON Energie Deutschland Holding GmbH 9.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
E.ON Energie Deutschland Holding GmbH 6.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
E.ON Energie Deutschland Holding GmbH 6.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH on record is Filip Thon; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 173 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FT
Filip Thon ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JN
Jens Nixdorf RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-10-10
Resigned
2014-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TW
Thomas Weiß RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-25
Resigned
2022-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Heinrich Kusenbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-11-06
Resigned
2022-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RB
Ralph Breuer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH is E.ON Energie Deutschland Holding GmbH, holding 45.3% as filed in E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). E.ON SE sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
E.ON SE
Germany
E.ON Solarpark Gerdshagen GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 80333A113632

E.ON Drive GER GmbH
GermanyDE 45130B36838

E.ON Portfolio Solutions GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B262709

GT-Solar GmbH
GermanyDE 33330B7743

eprimo GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 63065B43027

E.ON Solarpark Giengen GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 80333A114003

greenXmoney.com GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B15838

klarsolar GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B731757

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is E.ON Energie Deutschland Holding GmbH, holding 12.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by E.ON Energie Deutschland Holding GmbH at 10.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH's company registration number?

E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH's registration number is HRB 209327 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH still an active company?

E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH on record is Filip Thon; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like E.ON Energie Deutschland GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.