Skip links
Companies
› United States › EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.
EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO. logo

EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.

Active

in

Registration No.
20011231742
Incorporation Date
2001-12-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Denver, United States
Website
www.eagleclaw.com/
Source: Colorado Secretary of State

EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 20011231742, and its current status with Colorado Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 7 December 2001 and lists its registered address as Denver, United States. No shareholders are recorded for EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colorado Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colorado Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO., filed with Colorado Secretary of State. Leland Mcgill serves as Agent.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LM
Leland Mcgill ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Wright & McGill Co., registered in United States. The full chain up to Wright & McGill Co. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Wright & McGill Co.
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.'s company registration number?

EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.'s registration number is 20011231742, filed with Colorado Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO. still an active company?

EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.'s status on Colorado Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO. incorporated?

EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO. was incorporated on 7 December 2001, according to Colorado Secretary of State.

What is EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO. is Denver, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.?

One officer is currently on record for EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO., filed with Colorado Secretary of State. Leland Mcgill serves as Agent.

Does EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Wright & McGill Co., registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colorado Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like EAGLE CLAW FISHING TACKLE CO.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colorado Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.