Skip links
Companies
› South Korea › Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.
Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. logo

Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
1318106200
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Incheon, South Korea
Website
www.eagon.com/
Source: Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)

Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in South Korea under 1318106200, and its current status with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) is active. Its registered address on file is Incheon, South Korea. 4 shareholders are on record for Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd., filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS).

The largest of these is DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value, holding 53.6% — a majority holding — followed by DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio at 39%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value 53.6% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)
DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio 39% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF 4% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)
DFA Investment Dimensions-Emerging Markets Social Core Equity 3.4% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd., filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). Choon-man Lee serves as Chief Executive Officer.

Management authority at Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CL
Choon-man Lee ACTIVE

Residence
🇰🇷 South Korea
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span South Korea, United States, Solomon Islands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.
South Korea
Eagon USA Corp.
United StatesUS WA 600378984

EAGON PACIFIC PLANTATION LTD.
Solomon Islands#0966014000

Eagon Resources Development Co., Ltd
Solomon Islands#0966013995

EAGON ENERGY CO., LTD.
South KoreaKR 1218600257

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd., filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). The largest of these is DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value, holding 53.6% — a majority holding — followed by DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio at 39%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd..

What is Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 1318106200, filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) in South Korea. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.'s status on Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) is listed as active.

What is Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. is Incheon, South Korea.

What legal structure is Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. registered as?

Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in South Korea.

Who are the officers/directors of Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.?

One officer is currently on record for Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd., filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). Choon-man Lee serves as Chief Executive Officer. Management authority at Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span South Korea, United States, Solomon Islands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including South Korea, so records like Eagon Industrial Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.