Skip links
Companies
› United States › Ecumen
Ecumen logo

Ecumen

Active

in

Registration No.
437-NP
Incorporation Date
1923-11-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
NSHOREVIEW, United States
Website
www.ecumen.org/
Source: Minnesota Secretary of State

Ecumen is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 437-NP, and its current status with Minnesota Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 30 November 1923 and lists its registered address as NSHOREVIEW, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Ecumen; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ecumen; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Minnesota Secretary of State and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Minnesota Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The President of Ecumen currently on record is Shelley Kendrick; five officers are currently on record for Ecumen, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Shelley Kendrick ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

KR
KATHRYN ROBERTS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

SK
SHELLEY KENDRICK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

AM
ALAM MORSHED ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

AM
ALAM MORSHED ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Organizer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ecumen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Ecumen
United States
Senior Alexandria Housing Inc
United StatesUS MN 1W-875 -DNP

Bethel Manor, Inc.
United StatesUS MN 1A-835 -DNP

Augustana Lutheran Homes, Inc.
United States#0209532625

New Richmond Senior Housing, Inc.
United StatesUS WI 1V-471 -DNP

Lamplighter Manor, Inc.
United StatesUS MN S-394 -DNP

Lakeland Shores Apartments
United States#0304292670

White Bear Lake Senior Housing, Inc.
United StatesUS MN 411824727

Parmly Lakeview, Inc.
United StatesUS MN 263789732

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ecumen?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ecumen's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ecumen; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Ecumen's company registration number?

Ecumen's registration number is 437-NP, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ecumen still an active company?

Ecumen's status on Minnesota Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was Ecumen incorporated?

Ecumen was incorporated on 30 November 1923, according to Minnesota Secretary of State.

What is Ecumen's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ecumen is NSHOREVIEW, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Ecumen?

The President of Ecumen currently on record is Shelley Kendrick; five officers are currently on record for Ecumen, filed with Minnesota Secretary of State.

Does Ecumen have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ecumen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 11 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ecumen's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Minnesota Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ecumen's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ecumen's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Ecumen's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Minnesota Secretary of State and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.