Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED
ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED logo

ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
00998625
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
London, United Kingdom
Website
www.coopergay.com/
Source: Companies House

ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 00998625, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is London, United Kingdom. 2 shareholders are on record for ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is ED BROKING GROUP LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by ED BROKING GROUP LIMITED at 0%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ED BROKING GROUP LIMITED 100% Companies House
ED BROKING GROUP LIMITED 0% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Andrew Wallin (appointed 2024-03-14) and Scott Kennedy (appointed 2025-06-12) both serve as Director; ARDONAGH CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED (appointed 2021-12-10) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Antonios Erotocritou and Scott Hough) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 36 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AW
Andrew Wallin ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-03-14
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SK
Scott Kennedy ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-06-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AC
ARDONAGH CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED ACTIVE ENTITY

Appointed
2021-12-10
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

AE
Antonios Erotocritou RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-03-13
Resigned
2024-03-14
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SH
Scott Hough RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-01
Resigned
2025-06-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Cantor Fitzgerald L P, registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Cantor Fitzgerald L P is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, Singapore, United Arab Emirates, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Cantor Fitzgerald L P
United States
PRICE FORBES BROKING (ASIA) PTE. LTD.+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 199605418E

ED BROKING (MENA) LIMITED
United Arab EmiratesAE 1536

Junge Versicherungsmakler Holding GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 120946 Hamburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED?

Two shareholders are currently on record for ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is ED BROKING GROUP LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by ED BROKING GROUP LIMITED at 0%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED.

What is ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED's company registration number?

ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED's registration number is 00998625, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED still an active company?

ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED is London, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED registered as?

ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Andrew Wallin (appointed 2024-03-14) and Scott Kennedy (appointed 2025-06-12) both serve as Director; ARDONAGH CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED (appointed 2021-12-10) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Antonios Erotocritou and Scott Hough) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Cantor Fitzgerald L P, registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, Singapore, United Arab Emirates, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.