Skip links
Companies
› Germany › EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH
EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH logo

EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3728 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Minden, Germany
Website
www.edeka.de/eh/minden-hannover/edeka-hartmann-pritzwalker-str.-70/index.jsp
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3728 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Minden, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EDEKA Minden-Hannover Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EDEKA Minden-Hannover Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

28

Directors and officers of EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH currently on record is Volker Niehaus; seven of the 28 officer records shown for EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 20 records shown (Bernhard Berger, Mark Rosenkranz and 18 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 30 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 28 most relevant records are shown here.

VN
Volker Niehaus ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DA
Dietmar Arlinghaus ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DG
Dirk Große-Wortmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MP
Mathias Pinnow ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ED
Eileen Dominique Klingsiek ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
Andre Riechmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KT
Katharina Terberger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BB
Bernhard Berger RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Mark Rosenkranz RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-16
Resigned
2005-01-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BS
Bert Schroder RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-16
Resigned
2005-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FK
Frank-Rainer Kaul RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-01-26
Resigned
2007-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AE
Achim Ehrlich RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-02-02
Resigned
2006-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CM
Christian Mosler RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-02-12
Resigned
2014-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UP
Ulf-Ulrik Plath RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-02-12
Resigned
2014-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Stefan Schwecke RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-16
Resigned
2010-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KH
Klaus Hermann Niedermeier RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-07-25
Resigned
2014-03-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PC
Peter Claus Laemmert RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-01-23
Resigned
2013-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DT
Dietmar Thake RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-29
Resigned
2018-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Ralf Hawig RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-01-16
Resigned
2018-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HG
Hans-Ulrich Gerhard Schlender RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Raimund Mecke RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-10
Resigned
2019-01-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DR
Dietmar Rudolf Zühlke RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HF
Heinz-Dieter Freese RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MU
Marie Ubben RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JW
Jens Witteborn RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TB
Thomas Beyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DA
Dietmar Arlinghaus RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-03-02
Resigned
2018-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HM
Heiko Michalski RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH

EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EDEKA Minden-Hannover Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to EDEKA Minden-Hannover Stiftung & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • 3. EMH EDEKA-Markt Grundstucksverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • 1.EMH EDEKA-Markt Grundstucksverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • 2. EMH EDEKA-Markt Grundstucksverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EDEKA Minden-Hannover Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
3. EMH EDEKA-Markt Grundstucksverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 32545A7394

1.EMH EDEKA-Markt Grundstucksverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 32545A6952

2. EMH EDEKA-Markt Grundstucksverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 32545A6959

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EDEKA Minden-Hannover Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH.

What is EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH's company registration number?

EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH's registration number is HRB 3728 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH still an active company?

EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH is Minden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH currently on record is Volker Niehaus; seven of the 28 officer records shown for EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 20 records shown (Bernhard Berger, Mark Rosenkranz and 18 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EDEKA Minden-Hannover Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like EDEKA-Markt Minden-Hannover GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.